The 1000 Genomes Project Consortium
Steering committee
David L. Altshuler (Co-Chair), Richard M. Durbin (Co-Chair), Gonçalo R. Abecasis, David R. Bentley, Aravinda Chakravarti, Andrew G. Clark, Francis S. Collins, Francisco M. De La Vega, Peter Donnelly, Michael Egholm, Paul Flicek, Stacey B. Gabriel, Richard A. Gibbs, Bartha M. Knoppers, Eric S. Lander, Hans Lehrach, Elaine R. Mardis, Gil A. McVean, Debbie A. Nickerson, Leena Peltonen, Alan J. Schafer, Stephen T. Sherry, Jun Wang & Richard K. Wilson
Production group: Baylor College of Medicine
Richard A. Gibbs (Principal Investigator), David Deiros, Mike Metzker, Donna Muzny, Jeff Reid & David Wheeler
BGI-Shenzhen
Jun Wang (Principal Investigator), Jingxiang Li, Min Jian, Guoqing Li, Ruiqiang Li, Huiqing Liang, Geng Tian, Bo Wang, Jian Wang, Wei Wang, Huanming Yang, Xiuqing Zhang & Huisong Zheng
Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard
Eric S. Lander (Principal Investigator), David L. Altshuler, Lauren Ambrogio, Toby Bloom, Kristian Cibulskis, Tim J. Fennell, Stacey B. Gabriel (Co-Chair), David B. Jaffe, Erica Shefler & Carrie L. Sougnez
Illumina
David R. Bentley (Principal Investigator), Niall Gormley, Sean Humphray, Zoya Kingsbury, Paula Koko-Gonzales & Jennifer Stone
Life Technologies
Kevin J. McKernan (Principal Investigator), Gina L. Costa, Jeffry K. Ichikawa & Clarence C. Lee
Max Planck Institute for Molecular Genetics
Ralf Sudbrak (Project Leader), Hans Lehrach (Principal Investigator), Tatiana A. Borodina, Andreas Dahl, Alexey N. Davydov, Peter Marquardt, Florian Mertes, Wilfiried Nietfeld, Philip Rosenstiel, Stefan Schreiber, Aleksey V. Soldatov, Bernd Timmermann & Marius Tolzmann
Roche Applied Science
Michael Egholm (Principal Investigator), Jason Affourtit, Dana Ashworth, Said Attiya, Melissa Bachorski, Eli Buglione, Adam Burke, Amanda Caprio, Christopher Celone, Shauna Clark, David Conners, Brian Desany, Lisa Gu, Lorri Guccione, Kalvin Kao, Andrew Kebbel, Jennifer Knowlton, Matthew Labrecque, Louise McDade, Craig Mealmaker, Melissa Minderman, Anne Nawrocki, Faheem Niazi, Kristen Pareja, Ravi Ramenani, David Riches, Wanmin Song, Cynthia Turcotte & Shally Wang
Washington University in St Louis
Elaine R. Mardis (Co-Chair) (Co-Principal Investigator), Richard K. Wilson (Co-Principal Investigator), David Dooling, Lucinda Fulton, Robert Fulton & George Weinstock
Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute
Richard M. Durbin (Principal Investigator), John Burton, David M. Carter, Carol Churcher, Alison Coffey, Anthony Cox, Aarno Palotie, Michael Quail, Tom Skelly, James Stalker, Harold P. Swerdlow & Daniel Turner
Analysis group: Agilent Technologies
Anniek De Witte & Shane Giles
Baylor College of Medicine
Richard A. Gibbs (Principal Investigator), David Wheeler, Matthew Bainbridge, Danny Challis, Aniko Sabo, Fuli Yu & Jin Yu
BGI-Shenzhen
Jun Wang (Principal Investigator), Xiaodong Fang, Xiaosen Guo, Ruiqiang Li, Yingrui Li, Ruibang Luo, Shuaishuai Tai, Honglong Wu, Hancheng Zheng, Xiaole Zheng, Yan Zhou, Guoqing Li, Jian Wang & Huanming Yang
Boston College
Gabor T. Marth (Principal Investigator), Erik P. Garrison, Weichun Huang, Amit Indap, Deniz Kural, Wan-Ping Lee, Wen Fung Leong, Aaron R. Quinlan, Chip Stewart, Michael P. Stromberg, Alistair N. Ward & Jiantao Wu
Brigham and Women’s Hospital
Charles Lee (Principal Investigator), Ryan E. Mills & Xinghua Shi
Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard
Mark J. Daly (Principal Investigator), Mark A. DePristo (Project Leader), David L. Altshuler, Aaron D. Ball, Eric Banks, Toby Bloom, Brian L. Browning, Kristian Cibulskis, Tim J. Fennell, Kiran V. Garimella, Sharon R. Grossman, Robert E. Handsaker, Matt Hanna, Chris Hartl, David B. Jaffe, Andrew M. Kernytsky, Joshua M. Korn, Heng Li, Jared R. Maguire, Steven A. McCarroll, Aaron McKenna, James C. Nemesh, Anthony A. Philippakis, Ryan E. Poplin, Alkes Price, Manuel A. Rivas, Pardis C. Sabeti, Stephen F. Schaffner, Erica Shefler & Ilya A. Shlyakhter
Cardiff University, The Human Gene Mutation Database
David N. Cooper (Principal Investigator), Edward V. Ball, Matthew Mort, Andrew D. Phillips & Peter D. Stenson
Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory
Jonathan Sebat (Principal Investigator), Vladimir Makarov, Kenny Ye & Seungtai C. Yoon
Cornell and Stanford Universities
Carlos D. Bustamante (Co-Principal Investigator), Andrew G. Clark (Co-Principal Investigator), Adam Boyko, Jeremiah Degenhardt, Simon Gravel, Ryan N. Gutenkunst, Mark Kaganovich, Alon Keinan, Phil Lacroute, Xin Ma & Andy Reynolds
European Bioinformatics Institute
Laura Clarke (Project Leader), Paul Flicek (Co-Chair, DCC) (Principal Investigator Principal Investigator), Fiona Cunningham, Javier Herrero, Stephen Keenen, Eugene Kulesha, Rasko Leinonen, William M. McLaren, Rajesh Radhakrishnan, Richard E. Smith, Vadim Zalunin & Xiangqun Zheng-Bradley
European Molecular Biology Laboratory
Jan O. Korbel (Principal Investigator) & Adrian M. Stütz
Illumina
Sean Humphray (Project Leader), Markus Bauer, R. Keira Cheetham, Tony Cox, Michael Eberle, Terena James, Scott Kahn & Lisa Murray
Johns Hopkins University
Aravinda Chakravarti
Leiden University Medical Center
Kai Ye
Life Technologies
Francisco M. De La Vega (Principal Investigator), Yutao Fu, Fiona C. L. Hyland, Jonathan M. Manning, Stephen F. McLaughlin, Heather E. Peckham, Onur Sakarya, Yongming A. Sun & Eric F. Tsung
Louisiana State University
Mark A. Batzer (Principal Investigator), Miriam K. Konkel & Jerilyn A. Walker
Max Planck Institute for Molecular Genetics
Ralf Sudbrak (Project Leader), Marcus W. Albrecht, Vyacheslav S. Amstislavskiy, Ralf Herwig & Dimitri V. Parkhomchuk
US National Institutes of Health
Stephen T. Sherry (Co-Chair, DCC) (Principal Investigator), Richa Agarwala, Hoda M. Khouri, Aleksandr O. Morgulis, Justin E. Paschall, Lon D. Phan, Kirill E. Rotmistrovsky, Robert D. Sanders, Martin F. Shumway & Chunlin Xiao
Oxford University
Gil A. McVean (Co-Chair, Population Genetics) (Principal Investigator), Adam Auton, Zamin Iqbal, Gerton Lunter, Jonathan L. Marchini, Loukas Moutsianas, Simon Myers & Afidalina Tumian
Roche Applied Science
Brian Desany (Project Leader), James Knight & Roger Winer
The Translational Genomics Research Institute
David W. Craig (Principal Investigator), Steve M. Beckstrom-Sternberg, Alexis Christoforides, Ahmet A. Kurdoglu, John V. Pearson, Shripad A. Sinari & Waibhav D. Tembe
University of California, Santa Cruz
David Haussler (Principal Investigator), Angie S. Hinrichs, Sol J. Katzman, Andrew Kern & Robert M. Kuhn
University of Chicago
Molly Przeworski (Co-Chair, Population Genetics) (Principal Investigator), Ryan D. Hernandez, Bryan Howie, Joanna L. Kelley & S. Cord Melton
University of Michigan
Gonçalo R. Abecasis (Co-Chair Principal Investigator), Yun Li (Project Leader), Paul Anderson, Tom Blackwell, Wei Chen, William O. Cookson, Jun Ding, Hyun Min Kang, Mark Lathrop, Liming Liang, Miriam F. Moffatt, Paul Scheet, Carlo Sidore, Matthew Snyder, Xiaowei Zhan & Sebastian Zöllner
University of Montreal
Philip Awadalla (Principal Investigator), Ferran Casals, Youssef Idaghdour, John Keebler, Eric A. Stone & Martine Zilversmit
University of Utah
Lynn Jorde (Principal Investigator) & Jinchuan Xing
University of Washington
Evan E. Eichler (Principal Investigator), Gozde Aksay, Can Alkan, Iman Hajirasouliha, Fereydoun Hormozdiari, Jeffrey M. Kidd, S. Cenk Sahinalp & Peter H. Sudmant
Washington University in St Louis
Elaine R. Mardis (Co-Principal Investigator), Ken Chen, Asif Chinwalla, Li Ding, Daniel C. Koboldt, Mike D. McLellan, David Dooling, George Weinstock, John W. Wallis, Michael C. Wendl & Qunyuan Zhang
Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute
Richard M. Durbin (Principal Investigator), Cornelis A. Albers, Qasim Ayub, Senduran Balasubramaniam, Jeffrey C. Barrett, David M. Carter, Yuan Chen, Donald F. Conrad, Petr Danecek, Emmanouil T. Dermitzakis, Min Hu, Ni Huang, Matt E. Hurles, Hanjun Jin, Luke Jostins, Thomas M. Keane, Si Quang Le, Sarah Lindsay, Quan Long, Daniel G. MacArthur, Stephen B. Montgomery, Leopold Parts, James Stalker, Chris Tyler-Smith, Klaudia Walter & Yujun Zhang
Yale and Stanford Universities
Mark B. Gerstein (Co-Principal Investigator), Michael Snyder (Co-Principal Investigator), Alexej Abyzov, Suganthi Balasubramanian, Robert Bjornson, Jiang Du, Fabian Grubert, Lukas Habegger, Rajini Haraksingh, Justin Jee, Ekta Khurana, Hugo Y. K. Lam, Jing Leng, Xinmeng Jasmine Mu, Alexander E. Urban & Zhengdong Zhang
Structural variation group: BGI-Shenzhen
Yingrui Li & Ruibang Luo
Boston College
Gabor T. Marth (Principal Investigator), Erik P. Garrison, Deniz Kural, Aaron R. Quinlan, Chip Stewart, Michael P. Stromberg, Alistair N. Ward & Jiantao Wu
Brigham and Women’s Hospital
Charles Lee (Co-Chair Principal Investigator), Ryan E. Mills & Xinghua Shi
Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard
Steven A. McCarroll (Project Leader), Eric Banks, Mark A. DePristo, Robert E. Handsaker, Chris Hartl, Joshua M. Korn, Heng Li & James C. Nemesh
Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory
Jonathan Sebat (Principal Investigator), Vladimir Makarov, Kenny Ye & Seungtai C. Yoon
Cornell and Stanford Universities
Jeremiah Degenhardt & Mark Kaganovich
European Bioinformatics Institute
Laura Clarke (Project Leader), Richard E. Smith & Xiangqun Zheng-Bradley
European Molecular Biology Laboratory
Jan O. Korbel
Illumina
Sean Humphray (Project Leader), R. Keira Cheetham, Michael Eberle, Scott Kahn & Lisa Murray
Leiden University Medical Center
Kai Ye
Life Technologies
Francisco M. De La Vega (Principal Invesigator), Yutao Fu, Heather E. Peckham & Yongming A. Sun
Louisiana State University
Mark A. Batzer (Principal Investigator), Miriam K. Konkel & Jerilyn A. Walker
US National Institutes of Health
Chunlin Xiao
Oxford University
Zamin Iqbal
Roche Applied Science
Brian Desany
University of Michigan
Tom Blackwell (Project Leader) & Matthew Snyder
University of Utah
Jinchuan Xing
University of Washington
Evan E. Eichler (Co-Chair) (Principal Investigator), Gozde Aksay, Can Alkan, Iman Hajirasouliha, Fereydoun Hormozdiari & Jeffrey M. Kidd
Washington University in St Louis
Ken Chen, Asif Chinwalla, Li Ding, Mike D. McLellan & John W. Wallis
Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute
Matt E. Hurles (Co-Chair) (Principal Investigator), Donald F. Conrad, Klaudia Walter & Yujun Zhang
Yale and Stanford Universities
Mark B. Gerstein (Co-Principal Investigator), Michael Snyder (Co-Principal Investigator), Alexej Abyzov, Jiang Du, Fabian Grubert, Rajini Haraksingh, Justin Jee, Ekta Khurana, Hugo Y. K. Lam, Jing Leng, Xinmeng Jasmine Mu, Alexander E. Urban & Zhengdong Zhang
Exon pilot group: Baylor College of Medicine
Richard A. Gibbs (Co-Chair) (Principal Investigator), Matthew Bainbridge, Danny Challis, Cristian Coafra, Huyen Dinh, Christie Kovar, Sandy Lee, Donna Muzny, Lynne Nazareth, Jeff Reid, Aniko Sabo, Fuli Yu & Jin Yu
Boston College
Gabor T. Marth (Co-Chair) (Principal Investigator), Erik P. Garrison, Amit Indap, Wen Fung Leong, Aaron R. Quinlan, Chip Stewart, Alistair N. Ward & Jiantao Wu
Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard
Kristian Cibulskis, Tim J. Fennell, Stacey B. Gabriel, Kiran V. Garimella, Chris Hartl, Erica Shefler, Carrie L. Sougnez & Jane Wilkinson
Cornell and Stanford Universities
Andrew G. Clark (Co-Principal Investigator), Simon Gravel & Fabian Grubert
European Bioinformatics Institute
Laura Clarke (Project Leader), Paul Flicek (Principal Investigator), Richard E. Smith & Xiangqun Zheng-Bradley
US National Institutes of Health
Stephen T. Sherry (Principal Investigator), Hoda M. Khouri, Justin E. Paschall, Martin F. Shumway & Chunlin Xiao
Oxford University
Gil A. McVean
University of California, Santa Cruz
Sol J. Katzman
University of Michigan
Gonçalo R. Abecasis (Principal Investigator) & Tom Blackwell
Washington University in St Louis
Elaine R. Mardis (Principal Investigator), David Dooling, Lucinda Fulton, Robert Fulton & Daniel C. Koboldt
Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute
Richard M. Durbin (Principal Investigator), Senduran Balasubramaniam, Allison Coffey, Thomas M. Keane, Daniel G. MacArthur, Aarno Palotie, Carol Scott, James Stalker & Chris Tyler-Smith
Yale University
Mark B. Gerstein (Principal Investigator) & Suganthi Balasubramanian
Samples and ELSI group
Aravinda Chakravarti (Co-Chair), Bartha M. Knoppers (Co-Chair), Gonçalo R. Abecasis, Carlos D. Bustamante, Neda Gharani, Richard A. Gibbs, Lynn Jorde, Jane S. Kaye, Alastair Kent, Taosha Li, Amy L. McGuire, Gil A. McVean, Pilar N. Ossorio, Charles N. Rotimi, Yeyang Su, Lorraine H. Toji & Chris Tyler-Smith
Scientific management
Lisa D. Brooks, Adam L. Felsenfeld, Jean E. McEwen, Assya Abdallah, Christopher R. Juenger, Nicholas C. Clemm, Francis S. Collins, Audrey Duncanson, Eric D. Green, Mark S. Guyer, Jane L. Peterson & Alan J. Schafer
Writing group
Gonçalo R. Abecasis, David L. Altshuler, Adam Auton, Lisa D. Brooks, Richard M. Durbin, Richard A. Gibbs, Matt E. Hurles & Gil A. McVean
Dostları ilə paylaş: |