Mr. Gábor MAKÁCS Mrs. Gáborne Makács
Defence, Military and Air Attaché
Advisor for EU integration
Dr. Péter Miklós MOCSÁRY
Ambassador
----------
National Day: October 23rd
----------
I N D I A
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDIA
Chancery: Djordja Radojlovića 7a
Tel: 2667-990, 2666-520
Fax: 3674-209
E-mail: indemb@eunet.rs, fsindemb@eunet.rs
www.eoibelgrade.gov.in
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.30-17.00h
----------
H.E. Mrs. Narinder CHAUHAN
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Sanjay Kumar VERMA Mrs. Leena Verma
First Secretary
Mr. Upendra Singh NEGI Mrs. Sonia Negy
Attaché
Mr. Ishwar DASS Mrs. Lata Kumari
Attaché
------------
National Days:
January 26th - Republic Day
August 15th - Independence Day
October 2nd – Mahatma Gandhi’s Birthday
------------
I N D O N E S I A
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA
Chancery: Bulevar kneza Aleksandra Karadjordjevića 18
PO BOX 559
Tel: 3635-666 (operator), 3674-062
Fax: 3672-984, 3674-239
E-mail: kbri.beograd@eunet.rs
www.kemlu.go.id/belgrade/Pages/default.aspx
-----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 09.00-17.00h (Chancery)
Monday – Friday: 09.30–12.00h (Consular Section)
------------
H.E. Mr. Harry Richard James KANDOU Mrs. Miabella Suga Kandou
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Reza WIRANATAATMADJA
Second Secretary
Ms. Amelia Marta Ninditawaty TAMPUBOLON
Second Secretary
Mr. Habadi Handojo SOEWEDO Mrs. Agnesia Paulani Lubuk
Third Secretary
Information and Socio-Cultural Section
Ms. Mutiara ANGGUN
Third Secretary
Mr. Syachrudin Syachrudin Mrs. Erika Puri Handayani
Attaché
Communication Section
Col. Arh. Christian Noel Frederik TANGJONG Mrs. Saltima Ripi Tangjong
Defence Attaché
----------
National Day: August 17th - Independence Day
-----------
I R A N
EMBASSY OF THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
Chancery: Botićeva 3
Tel: 3674-360
Fax: 3674-363
E-mail: office@iriran.rs
www.belgrade.mfa.ir
-----------
Cultural Section:
Neznanog junaka 32
Tel: 2660-386, 3672-564
Fax: 2666-980
-------------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.00-16.00h (Chancery)
Monday-Wednesday-Friday: 09.00-13.00h (Consular Section)
-------------
H.E. Mr. Hossein MOLLA ABDOLLAHI Mrs. Zahra Molla Abdollahi
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Naser EHSANI FARID Mrs. Fatemah Ehsani Farid
First Counsellor
Mr. Mohammad Javad IZADI Mrs. Fahimeh Izadi
Third Counsellor
Mr. Ali KARAMI Mrs. Mitra Karami
Second Secretary
Mr. Mohammad KARBALAEI HASSAN Mrs. Saedieh Karbalaei Hassan
Third Secretary
Mr. Mohsen SOLEIMANI Mrs. Masoumeh Soleimani
Attaché (Cultural Affairs)
Col. Rasoul HEIDARI KHAYAT Mrs. Mojgan Heidari Khayat
Defence Attaché
----------
National Day: February 11th – Victory of the Islamic Revolution
National Holiday: March 31st – Proclamation of the Islamic Republic of Iran
----------
I R A Q
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF IRAQ
Chancery: Užička 27
Tel: 2647-027
Fax: 2668-068
E-mail: iraqiembassybg@yahoo.com
------------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 09.00 - 15.00h
-------------
H.E. Mr. Kasim Asker HASAN Mrs. Suad Asker Mahdi Mahdi
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Jasim M. Rasheed RASHEED Mrs. Saadiyah Abed Mayoof
First Secretary Mayoof
----------
National Day: January 6th - Army Day
----------
I S R A E L
EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF ISRAEL
Chancery: Bulevar kneza Aleksandra Karadjordjevića 47
Tel: 3643-500
Fax: 3643-555
E-mail: info@belgrade.mfa.gov.il
http://embassies.gov.il/Beograd/Pages/default.aspx
----------
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-16.00h (Chancery)
Monday - Friday: 10.00-13.00h (Consular Section)
----------
H.E. Mrs. Alona FISHER KAMM Mr. Eitan Fisher
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Ms. Jenny SEDOV
First Secretary / Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. Eran HADIDA Mrs. Hilit Sitner
Second Secretary
Mr. Itsik SHITRIT
Attaché
----------
Col. Harel TAGGAR
Defence Attaché and
Ministry of Defence representative
(Resident in Rome, Italy)
Chief Superintendent Amit BAR-ILAN
Police Attaché
(Resident in Ankara, Turkey)
------------
National Day: May 12th (2016) - Independence Day
------------
I T A L Y
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ITALY
Chancery: Birčaninova 11
Tel: 3066-100
Fax: 3249-413
E-mail: segreteria.belgrado@esteri.it
www.ambbelgrado.esteri.it
Working hours: Monday-Friday: 09.00-17.00h
----------
Military Section: Birčaninova 9
Tel: 3065-018, 3065-019
Fax: 3615-182
E-mail: difeitalia.belgrado@smd.difesa.it
----------
Italian Cultural Institute: Kneza Miloša 56
Tel: 3629-435
Fax: 3621-411
E-mail: iicbelgrado@esteri.it
www.iicbelgrado.esteri.it
----------
ICE – Italian Trade Commission - Trade Promotion Section
Kneza Miloša 56
Tel: 3629-939
Fax: 3672-458
E-mail: belgrado@ice.it
----------
Consular Section: Birčaninova 9
Tel: 3066-169, 3066-172
Fax: 3066-171
E-mail: consolare.belgrado@esteri.it
Visa Section: Birčaninova 9
Tel: 3066-153
Fax: 3033-570
E-mail: visti.belgrado@esteri.it
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 09.00-11.00h, Wednesday: 14.00-16.00h
----------
H.E. Mr. Giuseppe MANZO Mrs. Alma Hado
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Sergio MONTI
Counsellor
Deputy Chief of Mission
Col. Paolo SFARRA
Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché
Mr. Davide SCALMANI
Counsellor (Cultural Affairs)
Mr. Marco LEONE Mrs. Karen Lucia
First Secretary Gamarano Miranda
Mr. Alessandro NETO
First Secretary
Mr. Matthias CLAIVAZ
First Secretary
Mr. Paolo BATTINELLI
Attaché
Mr. Giovanni MAFODDA
Attaché
Mr. Cosimo TRIPOLI
Attaché
Mrs. Vanda SERRANTI Mr. Francesco Corbia
Attaché
Mrs. Esmeralda PAGNOTTA
Attaché
Mr. Fabrizio RENDE
Attaché
Mr. Giuseppe DE MICHELE Mrs. Giulia Barbaro
Attaché
Mr. Carlo D'ACHILLE Mrs. Francesca Fabrini
Attaché
Mr. Fabrizio COSIMI Mrs. Elena Ricci
Attaché
Mr. Massimo TUDINI Mrs. Linda Lussenburg
Attaché
Mrs. Paola CORDONE
Attaché
Mr. Marco COSMI
Attaché
Mr. Enrico SALANDRI
Attaché
----------
National Day: June 2nd - Republic Day
----------
J A P A N
EMBASSY OF JAPAN
Chancery: Trešnjinog cveta 13
Tel: 3012-800
Fax: 7118-258
E-mail: protocol@s1.mofa.go.jp
www.yu.emb-japan.go.jp
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.30-17.00h
----------
H.E. Mr. Juichi TAKAHARA
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Masahiro SUGA
Minister
Mr. Hiroshi KIMURA Mrs. Hiroe Kimura
Counsellor (Medical Attaché)
Mr. Akihito TERUUCHI Mrs. Elizabet Teruuchi
First Secretary
Mr. Yoshifumi KANNO Mrs. Tomoko Kanno
First Secretary
Mr. Masayoshi YAMATO Mrs. Mari Yamato
First Secretary
Mr. Yasushi UEMATSU Mrs. Akiko Uematsu
Second Secretary
Ms. Jukina GONDA
Second Secretary
Mr. Masuhiro DAIJO Mrs. Yoko Daijo
Third Secretary
Mr. Yuzo KITANO Mrs. Juri Kitano
Third Secretary
Mr. Eri NAKAMURA
Attaché
-----------
Mr. Yoshimasa TAKI
First Secretary and Defense Attaché
(Resident in Vienna, Austria)
--------
National Day: December 23rd (Emperor's Birthday)
---------
K A Z A K H S T A N
OFFICE OF THE EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN
IN BUDAPEST
Chancery: Terazije 28/II
Tel: 362-9194
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.00-12.00 h and 13:00-17:00 h
----------
Mr. Yerzhan ZAHARILKANOV Mrs. Aidena Zharilkanova
First Secretary
Head of Office
Mr. Galimyhan AMIROV
Minister-Counsellor
--------
National Day: December 16th (Independence Day)
---------
K O R E A (Rep.)
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Chancery: Miloša Savčića 4
Tel: 3674-225
Fax: 3674-229
E-mail: koreaemb.rs@mofa.go.kr
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.30-16.30h
----------
Commercial Office of the Embassy (KOTRA)
VIG Plaza, 7th Floor, Trešnjinog cveta 1
Tel: 3110-860, 3110-644
Fax: 3111-522
E-mail: beograd@kotra.rs
----------
H.E. YOO Dae Jong Mrs. Song Soo Kyung
Ambasssador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. PARK Kichang Mrs. Chang Hyesun
Minister-Counsellor
Mrs. SUN Ju Yearn
Second Secretary
Mr. CHOI Jonghee
Second Secretary
Mr. CHO Sanghoon Mrs. Min Jihye
Third Secretary (Vice Consul)
-------------
National Day: October 3rd
National holidays: March 1st, August 15th, October 9th
----------
K U W A I T
EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT
Chancery: Tolstojeva 42b
Tel: 2661-417, 2661-415
Fax: 2668-462
E-mail: kuwaitembassybg.one@gmail.com (Ambassador’s Office)
kuwaitembassyconsular@gmail.com (Consular Department)
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 09.00-15.00h
----------
H.E. Mr. Yousef Ahmad S. ABDULSAMAD Mrs. Amal Abbas A. Alhazeem
Ambasssador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Mohammad A M A ALSURAYYE Mrs. Anfal A.A. Alsamdan
Second Secretary
Mr. Musaed A A A A ALMUTAIRI Mrs. Nuwaier F A A Almutairi
Attaché `
Mr. Meshal S S A ALKHARAFI Mrs. Maisa J M A Alsaqan
Attaché
Mr. Khaled Abdullah H N ALRAISH Mrs. Rab’aa Abdullah E A
Attaché Alkhareji
Mr. Abdullah Mubarak A M M ALREESH Mrs. Naemah Waleed K H
Attaché Almulla
-------------
National Day and Liberation Day of Kuwait: February 25th and 26th
------------
L E B A N O N
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF LEBANON
Chancery: Diplomatska kolonija 5
Tel: 3675-153; 3675-154
Fax: 3675-156
E-mail: ambaleb@sbb.rs
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.30-15.00h
----------
H.E. Mr. Toufic JABER Mrs. Abeer Messelmani
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
-------------
National Day: November 22nd (Independence Day)
------------
L I B Y A
EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF LIBYA
Sime Lozanića 8
Tel: 2663-445; 2668-253
Fax: 3670-805
E-mail: libyaamb@open.telekom.rs
-----------
Defence Attaché’s Office:
Bulevar Oslobođenja 257
Tel: 2491-109
Fax: 3961-171
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 09.00-15.00h (Chancery)
Monday – Thursday: 10.00-13.00h (Consular Department)
-----------
H.E. Mr. Tajouri Sh. TAJOURI Mrs. Zamzam J. Mahmoud
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Reda E. A. Oun Mrs. Nagwa E.A. KAAKUL
First Secretary
Mrs. Zahia M.H. ELABEIDE Mr. Hatem F.H. Awad
First Secretary
Mrs. Laila Sh.M. MARAJA
First Secretary
Mr. Sami E.A. ELJHANI Mrs. Ebtisam M.A. Elhamel
First Secretary
Mr. Abdulmola R.A. ALGHRYANI
First Secretary
Mrs. Nagwa E.A. KAAKUL Mr. Reda E.A. Oun
Second Secretary
Mr. Hatem F.H. AWAD Mrs. Zahia M.H. Elabeide
Second Secretary
Ms. Souad M.K. BAAYOU
Counsellor
Mr. Zidan A.A. ZIDAN Mrs. Essa A.A. Malak
Counsellor (Media)
Mrs. Laila M.A. ELGHANIN Mr. Fathi O. M. Gira
Attaché (Administrative)
Mr. M.H. MAREI Mrs. Farah M.A. Abokheit
Attaché (Administrative)
Mr. Adil S.Y. Sundi Mrs. Samah M.Y. Muamer
Attaché (Consular)
Mr. Khaled B.E. BENTALEB Mrs. Najah B.M. Bukhair
Attaché
Mr. Adel B.S. BENTALEB Mrs. Amna A. Shaban
Attaché
Mr. Khalid A.M. MAKHLOF Mrs. Heba R.H. Elgaddari
Assisstant Attaché
Mr. Elhadi M.O. ABOHLLALAH Mrs. Suher A.A. Ghreesia
Assisstant Attaché
Mr. Salah A.S. ABONAHIA Mrs. Mouna M.S. Merish
Attaché
Mr. Marei M.A. ALMONTASR
Attaché (Consular)
Mr. Tark M.M. ALKAFALE
Technical Attaché
Mr. Azam E.O. Hussein Mrs. Alhadia K.M. Nusrat
Assisstant Attaché
Mr. Abdalla A.M. Abdljalell Mrs. Aisha A. A. Abdelgalel
Attaché (Academic)
Mr. Fathi H.O. ASSALEH Mrs. Aisha A.E. Assaleh
Assisstant Attaché (Academic)
Mr. Abulkasem A.M. ASGEYR
Assisstant Attaché (Culture)
------------
National Day: December 24th
------------
M A C E D O N I A
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA
Chancery: Gospodar Jevremova 34
Tel: 3284-924
Fax: 3285-076
E-mail: belgrade@mfa.gov.mk
----------
Consular Section:
Tel: 3284-967
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h (Chancery)
Consular Section: 10.00-13.30h
----------
H.E. Mrs. Vera JOVANOVSKA Mr. Goran Markovski
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Bojan GJORGJEV Mrs. Sanja Gjorgjeva
Minister-Counsellor
Mrs. Irena VISHINSKA BUZHAROVSKA Mr. Goran Buzharovski
First Secretary
Mrs. Dragana KEMEROVA ALEKSOVA Mr. Vladimir Aleksov
Third Secretary
----------
National Day: August 2nd
Independence Day: September 8th
----------
M A L A Y S I A
EMBASSY OF MALAYSIA
Chancery: Krajiška 2
Tel: 2662-736, 2662-746
Fax: 3679-080
E-mail: mwbelgrade@kln.gov.my
---------
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 08.30-16.30h
-----------
H.E.
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Nik Ady Arman BIN NIK MOHD KAMIL Mrs. Nur Azlina Binti Adinan
Counsellor
Chargé d'Affaires, a.i.
Mrs. Norzaida BINTI SHERIFF Mr. Azhar Ahmad Hashim
Third Secretary
----------
National Day: August 31st
----------
M E X I C O
EMBASSY OF MEXICO
Chancery: Ljutice Bogdana 5
Tel: 3674-170, 3674-171
Fax: 3066-342
E-mail: embserbia@sre.gob.mx
https://embamex.sre.gob.mx/serbia/
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 09.00-17.00h
----------
H.E. Mr. Marco Antonio GARCÍA BLANCO Mrs. Eloísa Beatriz
Ambassador Extraordinary and Méndez Gutiérrez
Plenipotentiary
Mr. José Humberto CASTRO VILLALOBOS Mrs. María Mayela
Minister Plenipotentiary (Consular Affairs) Leiva Ulloa
Deputy Hrad of Mission
Ms. Graciela Eva PIZANO CEJKА Mr. Thomas Macdonald
Second Secretary Bruce
(Economic Affairs, Cooperation and Media)
Mr. Claudio Guillermo HERMOSILLO ARENAS
Third Secretary
Mr. Jose Carlos VARGAS LEON Mrs. Marcia Cristina
Attaché (Administrative Affairs) Jorg de Vargas
---------
National Day: September 16th
---------
M O N T E N E G R O
EMBASSY OF MONTENEGRO
Chancery: Knez Mihajlova 10, IV Floor
Tel: 2662-300
Fax. 7702-300
E-mail: emb.belgrade@mfa.gov.me
----------
Consular Section:
Tel: 2668-573
Fax: 2661-717
----------
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-16.00h
----------
H.E. Mr. Branislav MIĆUNOVIĆ
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Čedomir FUŠTIĆ Mrs. Nataša Fuštić
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. Vule TOMAŠEVIĆ Mrs. Milena Tomašević
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. Ivan IVANIŠEVIĆ Mrs. Ksenija Popović-Ivanišević
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. Vuk RAKOČEVIĆ Mrs. Jela Rakočević
Counsellor
----------
National Day: July 13th – Statehood Day
May 21st - Independence Day
----------
M O R O C C O
EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF MOROCCO
Chancery: Sanje Živanovića 4
Tel: 3690-288; 3691-866
Fax: 3690-499
E-mail: midi@ambasada-maroka.org.rs
-----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h
-----------
H.E. Mr. Mohammed Amine BELHAJ Mrs. Safae Sijilmassi Idrissi
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Driss HACHAQ Mrs. Agnieszka Ewa Marek
Minister-Counsellor/Deputy Head of Mission
Mrs. Hind ZAIMI
Minister Plenipotentiary
Mr. Mohamed Amine GHAZAOUI
Counsellor
Ms. Fatima AREJDAL
First Secretary
Mr. Khalid AOULA Mrs. Amal Jbari
Attaché (Financial Affairs)
----------
National Day: July 30th (Fête du Trône)
----------
M Y A N M A R
EMBASSY OF
THE REPUBLIC OF THE UNION OF MYANMAR
Chancery: Kneza Miloša 72
Tel: 3617-165, 3619-114
Fax: 3614-968
E-mail: myanbel@sezampro.rs
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h
----------
H.E. Mr. (U) Myo AYE
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Aye KO KO Mrs. Khin Khin Thaik
Minister-Counsellor
Mrs. Pyone CHO Mr. Thant Zaw Moe
Attaché
Mr. Than OHN Mrs. Thidar Aye
Attaché
Mr. Than Zaw OO Mrs. Mar Lar Aung
Attaché
-----------
National Day: January 4th - Independence Day
------------
THE NETHERLANDS
ROYAL NETHERLANDS EMBASSY
Chancery: Simina 29
Tel: 2023-900
Fax: 2023-999
E-mail: bel@minbuza.nl
http://serbia.nlembassy.org
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.30-17.00h (Chancery)
Wednesday and Thursday: 09.00-11.00h (Consular Section)
----------
H.E. Mr. Hendrik Gerrit Cornelis
VAN DEN DOOL
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Maria Cornelia Wilhelmina Mr. Maurice Wilhemus Jozef
VAN MILTENBURG van Bogget
Counsellor
Mr. Ivar SCHEERS Mrs. Anna Dietje Madelien
Second Secretary (Political, Press, Meulenkamp
Public Diplomacy and Cultural Affairs)
Mr. Luuk NIJMAN
Second Secretary
Mrs. Isabella Maria Ernest e/v NGAREGA Mr. John Kuria Ngarega
Attaché (Administrative and Consular Affairs)
Mr. Robert Jan (Robbert) VERBRUGH Mrs. Irma Hélène Maria
Defence Attaché Hermelink
Mr. Maarten Albert WEGEN Mrs. Jacoba Carolien
Agricultural Attaché Wegen-Beek
Mr. Beek THEUNS
Attaché
--------------
National Day: April 27th - King’s Day
------------
N I G E R I A
EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA
Chancery: Bulevar Oslobodjenja 87
Tel: 3910-762, 3910-763, 3910-764
Fax: 3912-311
E-mail: emb.nigeria.bg@gmail.com
----------
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00 to 16.00h
Monday – Friday: 09.00 to 12.00h (Consular Section)
----------
H.E.
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Chijioke Mchardy ANI Mrs. Nnenna Almudena
Counsellor Chijioke-Ani
Chargé d'Affaires, a.i.
----------
National Day: October 1st
----------
N O R W A Y
ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY
Chancery: Milentija Popovića 5A/VI floor
Tel: 3208-000
Fax: 3208-001
E-mail: emb.belgrade@mfa.no
www.norveska.org.rs
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h
----------
H.E. Mr. Arne Sannes BJØRNSTAD Mrs. Hager Jemli Bjørnstad
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Vera Jannicke BAIN
Counsellor
Mrs. Anne Siri LORVIK Mr. Glenn Bergh
Counsellor (Police Affairs)
Mrs. Mari Timenes NORDMO Mr. Kristian Oeglaend
Second Secretary
Commander Senior Grade
Tore ANDERSSON
Defence Attaché
----------
National Day: May 17th - Constitution Day
----------
P A K I S T A N
EMBASSY OF THE ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF PAKISTAN
Chancery: Bulevar kneza Aleksandra Karadjordjevića 62
Tel: 2661-676
Fax: 2661-667
E-mail: ambpakistana@sbb.rs
www.pakistanembassy.rs
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h
----------
H.E.
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Modasar CHAUDHRY Mrs. Zainab Chaudhry
Counsellor
Chargé d'Affaires, a.i.
----------
National Day: March 23rd - Pakistan Day
August 14th - Independence Day
----------
P A L E S T I N E
EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF PALESTINE
Chancery: Aleksandra Stambolijskog 27a
Tel: 3671-407
Fax: 3671-336
E-mail: ambpal@eunet.rs
----------
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 09.00-15.00h
----------
H.E. Mr. Mohammed K. M. NABHAN Mrs. Rula Nabhan
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Adham Mustafa A. ABOMADALALA Mrs. Abeer Abomadalala
First Counsellor
Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. Abdelrahim M.M. Khaled Mrs. Lidya Alla L.V. Abdelrahim
Counsellor
Mr. Rabah A.T. ALBAHLOOL Mrs. Tamara Al-Bakhlul
Counsellor
Mr. Osamah Shawkat Khalil AL HINDI
Second Secretary
Mr. Sami N. A. MHANNA
Second Secretary
----------
National Day: November 15th - Independence Day
----------
P O L A N D
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF POLAND
Chancery: Kneza Miloša 38
Tel: 2065-301, 2065-322
Fax: 3617-576
E-mail: belgrad.amb.sekretariat@msz.gov.pl
www.belgrad.msz.gov.pl
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.30-16.30h
----------
Consular Section:
Tel: 2065-314, 2065-311, 2065-316, 2065-315
Fax: 3616-939
Monday, Tuesday and Thursday: 10.00-12.00h
Wednesday: 16.00-18.00h
---------
Defence Attaché’s Office: Tel: 2065-327, 2065-328
Fax: 3617-567
----------
Economic Section:
Tel: 2065-333
Fax: 3617-576
---------
H.E. Mr. Tomasz NIEGODZISZ
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Anna Beata SOKOŁOVSKA
First Counsellor
Mr. Paweł Jan SOKOŁOWSKI
Counsellor
Ms. Karolina Patrycja JANIK
Counsellor
Mr. Andrzej KINDZIUK
Counsellor
Ms. Ida Zuzanna ORZECHOWSKA
Third Secretary
Defence Attaché’s Office:
Col. Zbigniew Jan ROSINSKI Mrs. Katarzyna Rosinska
Defence, Military, Naval and
Air Attaché
----------
National Day: May 3rd - Constitution Day
November 11th – Independence Day
----------
P O R T U G A L
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF PORTUGAL
Chancery: Vladimira Gaćinovića 4
Tel: 2662-894, 2662-897
Fax: 2647-800
E-mail: portambs@verat.net
Working hours: Monday - Friday: 09.30–17.30h
----------
Consular Section:
Tel: 2662-895
Fax: 2662-800
E-mail: portcons@verat.net
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 10.00–13.00h and 14.00–16.00h
----------
H.E. Mr. Augusto José Pestana Mrs. Maria Domingas
Saraiva Peixoto Peixoto
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Maria da Graça COSTA MACEDO
Counsellor
-----------
National Day: June 10th
----------
Q A T A R
EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF QATAR
Chancery: Bulevar Mihajla Pupina 115a/VII floor
Tel: 635-6666
Fax: 635-6661
E-mail: sec.belgrade@mofa.gov.qa
Working hours: Monday - Friday: 09.00–15.00h
----------
Consular Section:
Tel: 635-6664
Fax: 635-6667
E-mail: cons.belgrade@mofa.gov.qa
Working hours: Monday - Friday: 09.00–15.00h
----------
H.E. Sheikh Mubarak Fahad J.M. AL-THANI Sheikha Tefla Thamer
Ambassador Extraordinary and E.T. Al-Thani
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Ahmed I.M. Al-Mohannadi AL MISSNED Shaikha Omar A.A.
Third Secretary Al-Misned
-----------
National Day: December 18th
----------
R O M A N I A
EMBASSY OF ROMANIA
Chancery: Užička 10
Tel: 3675-772/4
Fax: 3675-771
E-mail: belgrad@mae.ro
----------
Economic and Commercial Section:
Tel: 3675-778
----------
Defence Attaché’s Office:
Tel: 3675-775
----------
Consular Section: Miloja Djaka 1c
Tel: 3670-361; 3670-362; 3670-798
Fax: 3670-797
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.30-16.30h
Consular Section: Monday – Friday: 09.00-13.00h
----------
H.E. Mrs. Oana-Cristina POPA Mr. Călin Dragoş Neacşu
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Mihaela OSORIO Mr. Thomas Edward Osorio
Counsellor / Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. Stefan IMRE Mrs. Ildiko Imre
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. Flavius-Cosmin HALACESCU
Counsellor
Mr. Nicuşor-Alin CIOCĂNEA Mrs. Ana Ciocănea
Second Secretary
Mr. Petrut ALEXANDRU Mrs. Corina Alexandru
Second Secretary (Cultural Affairs)
Mr. Viorel AXENIE Mrs. Carmen Axenie
Consul
Mr. Cristinel BRĂILAŞU Mrs. Simona Luciana
Attaché Brăilaşu
Mr. Laurenţiu BÎRNESCU Mrs. Alina-Georgiana
Attaché Bîrnescu
----------
Defence Attaché’s Office
Mr. Leontin ILIE Mrs. Simona-Liana Ilie
Defence, Military, Naval and Air Attaché
----------
Police Liaison Office
Mr. Zoran GIURCOVICI Mrs. Olga Giurcovici
Attaché
----------
OFFICE OF THE ROMANIAN EMBASSY IN PRIŠTINA
Tel. (038) 604-272
Fax: (038) 604-273
E-mail: rouoffice.kos@gmail.com
Mr. Silviu-Emanuel DRAGOICEA Mrs. Oriona Dragoicea
Minister-Counsellor
---------
National Day: December 1st
----------
R U S S I A N F E D E R A T I O N
EMBASSY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Chancery: Deligradska 32
Tel: 3611-323, 3611-090, 3610-544
3610-192 (Protocol Section)
Fax: 3611-900
E-mail: info@ambarusk.rs
www.ambasadarusije.rs
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.00-17.00h
----------
Consular Section:
Tel: 3613-964, 3613-180, 3617-644
Fax: 3628-962
E-mail: consrus@ambarusk.rs
Working hours:
Monday, Wednesday and Friday: 09.00-12.00h
----------
Defence Attaché’s Office:
Tel: 3611-323, 3611-090, 3610-544
Fax: 3611-900
----------
Chancery of the Embassy in Priština
Tel: 038/247-112
Fax: 038/247-113
E-mail: Ruschanemb@kujtesa.com
----------
Trade Representation:
Katićeva 8-10
Tel: 2642-255, 2641-656
Fax: 2641-088
E-mail: mintorg@beotel.rs
----------
Russian Center of Science and Culture
Kraljice Natalije 33
Tel: 2642-178
Tel/Fax: 2688-300
----------
H.E. Mr. Alexander CHEPURIN Mrs. Natalia Chepurina
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Denis KUZNEDELEV Mrs. Liubov Kuznedeleva
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. Andrei LISOVOI
Counsellor (Head of the Chancery of the
Embassy in Priština)
Mr. Oleg CHUMAKOV Mrs. Vladislava Chumakova
Senior Counsellor
Mr. Alexander BOTYANOVSKIY Mrs. Anna Botyanovskaya
Counsellor
(Head of Economic Section)
Mrs. Irina GNEDKOVA
Counsellor
(Head of Cultural Section)
Mr. Sergey OGURTSOV Mrs. Tatiana Ogurtsova
Counsellor
Mr. Alexander ZINOVENKOV Mrs. Oxana Zinovenkova
Counsellor
Mr. Alexey MELNIKOV Mrs. Marina Melnikova
Counsellor
Mr. Andrey DROZDOV
Counsellor
Mr. Nikolay RUDAEV
Counsellor
(Chancery of the Embassy in Priština)
Mrs. Nadezhda KUSHCHENKOVA
Counsellor
Director of the Russian Center
of Science and Culture
Mr. Arsen AYSIN Mrs. Anna Aysina
First Secretary
Mr. Valery GOLOVANOV Mrs. Larisa Golovanova
First Secretary
Mr. Vladlen ZELENIN
First Secretary
Mr. Sergey KOSAREV Mrs. Ekaterina Kosareva
First Secretary
Mr. Mikhail KRUGLOV Mrs. Svetlana Kruglova
First Secretary
Mr. Sergey LASHCHUK Mrs. Elena Lashchuk
First Secretary
Mr. Konstantin NAKICHENOVICH Mrs. Elena Nakichenovich
First Secretary
Mr. Vasily GALAKTIONOV Mrs. Ekatarina Osipenkova
First Secretary
Mr. Ivan STAROSTIN Mrs. Natalia Starostina
First Secretary
Mr. Vladislav KUTYRIN Mrs. Elena Kutyrina
Second Secretary
Mr. Dmitry SERGIENKO Mrs. Alina Sergienko
Second Secretary
Mr. Igor BOYKO Mrs. Olga Boyko
Second Secretary
Mr. Marat POPOV Mrs. Liana Popova
Second Secretary
Mr. Sergey SAMUYLOV Mrs. Oxana Samuylova
Second Secretary
Mr. Yury PICHUGIN
Third Secretary
Mr. Alexander ZAYTSEV Mrs. Olga Zaytseva
Third Secretary
Mr. Kirill KIRZHA
Attaché
Mr. Valery VASILIEV Mrs. Elena Chershneva
Attaché
Mr. Sergey VLASOV Mrs. Elena Vlasova
Attaché
Mr. Igor KHOPRIACHKOV Mrs. Maria Lukii
Attaché
Mr. Valery TOKAREV Mrs. Natalia Tokareva
Attaché
Mr. Mikhail SMYKOV Mrs. Margarita Smykova
Attaché
Mr. Evgenii AKHTYRSKII Mrs. Elena Akhtyrskaia
Attaché
Mr. Alexander KOVALEV Mrs. Yulia Kovaleva
Attaché
Mr. Vladislav EGOROV Mrs. Elena Nikitina
Attaché
Mr. Anton SOROKA Mrs. Victoria Soroka
Attaché
Mr. Aleksei MOROZOV
Attaché
Mr. Sergey FEDORENKO
Attaché
Mr. Dmitry KARAPOTKIN Mrs. Irina Popova
Attaché
Mr. Oleg KONONENKOV Mrs. Elena Kononenkova
Attaché
Mr. Andrey DAVYDOV Mrs. Elena Davydova
Attaché
Mr. Vladimir VASILIEV Mrs. Nina Vasilieva
Attaché
Mr. Vyacheslav LAZAREV Mrs. Olga Lazareva
Attaché
Mr. Sergey ERSHOV Mrs. Evgenia Ershova
Attaché
Mr. Nikita SUKHODOLOV
Attaché (Chancery of the Embassy in Priština)
----------
- -
(Head of Consular Section)
Mrs. Elena GORSHKOVA Mr. Mikhail Gorshkov
Second Secretary
Mr. Mikhail CHIZHIKOV Mrs. Maria Chizhikova
Third Secretary
----------
Mr. Andrey KINDYAKOV Mrs. Inna Kindyakova
Defence Attaché
Mr. Vladimir KORNEENKOV Mrs. Olga Korneenkova
Military and Air Attaché
Mr. Alexander MALYSHEV Mrs. Zhanna Malysheva
Assistant Defence Attaché
Mr. Georgy KLEBAN Mrs. Valeria Kleban
Assistant Defence Attaché
----------
Mr. Andrey KHRIPUNOV Mrs. Galina Khripunova
Trade Representative
Mr. Dmitry Borisovič TRUBAYCHUK Mrs. Oxana Yrjevna Trubaychuk
Deputy Trade Representative
Mr. Vadim ELISEEV Mrs. Natalia Eliseeva
Deputy Trade Representative
Mr. Dmitrii BORISOV Mrs. Svetlana Borisova
Deputy Trade Representative
Mr. Aleksandr RADIONOV Mrs. Natalia Radionova
Deputy Trade Representative
Mr. Vitalii PERMINOV Mrs. Natalia Perminova
Deputy Trade Representative
----------
National Day: June 12th
----------
SAN MARINO
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
Chancery: Knjeginje Ljubice 10/II
Tel/Fax: 3282-503
+349-2269-634
E-mail: embassyRSM@gmail.com
www.esteri.sm
----------
Working hours:
Monday – Friday: 09.00-14.00h
----------
H.E.
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Scipione CANEVA
Minister-Counsellor
Chargé d'Affaires, a.i.
----------
National Day: September 3rd – Republic Day
----------
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
EMBASSY OF THE SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Chancery: Bulevar umetnosti 18
Tel: 2223-801
Fax: 2223-820
E-mail: emb.beograd@mzv.sk
Working hours: Monday – Friday: 08.00-16.00h
----------
Consular Section:
Tel: 2223-801
Fax: 2223-820
E-mail: cons.beograd@mzv.sk
Working hours: Monday – Thursday: 09.00-12.00h
----------
Economic and Commercial Section:
Tel: 2223-840
Fax: 2223-841
E-mail: emb.beograd@mzv.sk
Working hours: Monday – Friday: 08.00-16.00h
-----------
H.E. Mrs. Dagmar REPČEKOVÁ
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Col. Branislav PILIAR
Defence Attaché
Lt. Col. Ladislav REGENDA
Military Attaché
Mr. Henrich FORAI Mrs. Katarina Foraiová
Police Attaché
Mr. Jozef SABO Mrs. Kvetoslava Sabová
Counsellor
Mrs. Ol'ga BEŇOVÁ
First Secretary (Head of Consular Section)
Mr. Marián MULIK Mrs. Patrícia Muliková
Second Secretary
(Head of Administrative Affairs)
Mrs. Helena MRAVÍKOVÁ
Third Secretary
(Economic and Commercial Affairs)
Mr. Michal HRUŠÍK
Third Secretary
Mr. Richard RAKÚS
Attaché
Liaison Office of the Slovak Republic in Priština
Tel. (038) 240-140
Fax. (038) 249-499
E-mail: pristina@mzv.sk
Mr. Ľubomir BATÁRY
Head of the Liaison Office
Mrs. Dana Coleová
Counsellor/Consul
Deputy Head of Office
----------
National Day: September 1st - Constitution Day
----------
S L O V E N I A
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA
Chancery: Dositejeva 41
Tel: 3038-476
Fax: 3288-657
Tel: 3038-478 (Economic Affairs)
Tel. 3038-476 (Culture and Press Affairs)
E-mail: vbg@gov.si
----------
Working hours:
Monday-Thursday: 08.30-16.30h
Friday: 08.30-16.00h
----------
Consular Section:
Tel: 3038-470, 3038-473
Fax: 3288-655
E-mail: kbg@gov.si
Working hours:
Monday-Thursday: 10.00-12.00h
----------
H.E. Mr. Vladimir GASPARIČ Mrs. Majda Zorko Gasparič
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Mateja NORČIČ ŠTAMCAR Mr. Bojan Štamcar
Minister Plenipotentiary
Col. (Mrs.) Damjana JURKOVIČ Mr. Goražd Jurković
Defence Attaché
Mr. Davor PEŠIĆ
Police Attaché
Mr. Miha VILAR
Minister Plenipoteniary
(Head of Consular Section)
Mr. Goran KRIŽ
Minister Plenipoteniary
Mrs. Duša POSTOLOVIĆ Mr. Črt Cimolini
Counsellor
----------
National Day: June 25th
----------
SOVEREIGN MILITARY HOSPITALLER ORDER
OF ST. JOHN OF JERUSALEM OF RHODES AND OF MALTA
EMBASSY OF THE SOVEREIGN ORDER OF MALTA
Chancery: Krunska 23A
Tel. 3220-501
Fax 3220-502
E-mail: embassy@orderofmalta.org.rs
Website: www.orderofmalta.org.rs
----------
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 09.30-12.30h
----------
H.E. Mr. Alberto di LUCA Mrs. Emanuela di Luca (Vavassori)
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Carlo BUORA Mrs. Daniela Buora (Borgogni)
First Counsellor
Mr. Valter CATONI Mrs. Patrizia Catoni (Quarto)
Counsellor
Mr. Giorgio GIULIANO
First Secretary
Mr. Luca MARZOCCO
Secretary
----------
National Day: June 24th – St. John the Baptist
----------
S P A I N
EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF SPAIN
Chancery: Prote Mateje 45
Tel: 3440-231/2/3/4/5
Fax: 3444-203
E-mail: emb.belgrado@maec.es
Website: www.exteriores.gob.es/embajadas/belgrado
-----------
Consular Section:
Tel: 3444-201
E-mail: emb.belgrado.info@maec.es
----------
Commercial Office: Vojvode Šupljikca 40
Tel: 3806-832
Fax: 3807-467
E-mail: belgrado@comercio.mineco.es
www.spainbusiness.com
www.thespanisheconomy.com
-----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.30-16.00h
-----------
H.E. Mr. Miguel FUERTES SUÁREZ Mrs. María Aurora Camila
Ambassador Extraordinary and González González
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Juan Ignacio IQUINO LAFUENTE Mrs. Natascha Trick
Minister-Counsellor / Deputy Head of Mission
(Consular and Administrative Affairs)
Mr. Luis Emilio RAMOS JARA Mrs. Amada Maria Muñoz Sanchez
Counsellor
Mrs. María José HURTADO ALCALDE
Attaché (Home Affairs)
Mr. Enrique Camacho GARCÍA Mrs. Maria Amparo Gomez
Attaché (Director of the Cervantes Institute) Alvarez
----------
Col. José Manuel OCHOA FRANCO
Defence Attaché
(Resident in Athens, Greece)
-----------
National Day: October 12th
-----------
S W E D E N
EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF SWEDEN
Chancery: Ledi Pedžet 2
Tel: 2069-200
Fax: 2069-250
E-mail: ambassaden.belgrad@gov.se
www.swedenabroad.se/belgrad
Working hours:
Monday - Thursday: 09.00-17.00h
Friday: 09.00-14.00h
----------
Migration Section:
Tel: 2069-270
Fax: 2069-251
E-mail: ambassaden.belgrad-visum@gov.se
Working hours: 09.00-11.00h
(Closed on Wednesday)
----------
Commercial Section:
Genex Apartments/A302
Vladimira Popovića 6
Tel: 3113-017, 3113-019
Fax: 3113-161
----------
H.E. Mr. Jan Erik Mikael LUNDIN Mrs. Milica Lundin
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Joachim Erik Mauritz WAERN
Minister-Counsellor / Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. Nils Ola Fredrik ANDERSSON Mrs. Katherine Joy Parson
Counsellor
Mr. Hans Henrik GUSTAFSSON
First Secretary
(Administration/Counsular Affairs)
Mr. Nils Robert NYGÅRD Mrs. Aina Helen Tollefsen
First Secretary
Mr. Erik Stefan REHO
First Secretary
Mr. Anders Gustaf FRANZÉN
Second Secretary
----------
Lt. Col. Thomas Göran Emil Mrs. Liz Inger Klementsson
KLEMENTSSON
Defence Attaché
----------
Mr. Adrian Romulus LUCACI Mrs. Victoria Greta Porsbo
First Secretary (Nordic Police
and Customs Affairs)
----------
National Day: June 6th
----------
S W I T Z E R L A N D
EMBASSY OF THE SWISS CONFEDERATION
Chancery: Bulevar oslobodjenja 4
Tel: 3065-820, 3065-825
Fax: 2657-253, 3065-815
E-mail: bel.vertretung@eda.admin.ch
www.eda.admin.ch/belgrade
---------
Working hours:
Monday - Thursday: 08.00-16.30h
Friday: 08.00-14.00h
----------
Visa Section:
Tel: 3065-815
E-mail: bel.visa@eda.admin.ch
Working hours:
Monday-Thursday: 10.00-12.00h
----------
H.E. Mr. Philippe Gérald GUEX Mrs. Françoise Emmenegger
Ambassador Extraordinary and Pittet
Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Pauline MANTHONNEX GACAFERRI Mr. Virtyt Gacaferri
Second Secretary / Deputy Head of Mission
Lt. Col. Lars Grove VEJLSTRUP Mrs. Gitte Thorborg Vejlstrup
Defence Attaché
Mrs. Francine Anny ZUCHUAT
Third Secretary
(Head of Administrative and Consular Affairs)
Mr. Andreas WECKERLE Mrs. Nadine Eveline
Attaché Studer Weckerle
----------------
SDC – Swiss Cooperation Office Belgrade
Francuska 6/II
Tel/Fax: 7287-021, 7287-022
E-mail: Belgrad@eda.admin.ch
www.swiss-cooperation.admin.ch/serbia
----------
Mrs. Ursula Franziska LÄUBLI KÜENZI Mr. Martin Paul Küenzi
Counsellor
Mrs. Priska DEPNERING Mr. Tobias Christoph Depnering
First Secretary
Mrs. Chloé Alexia Bérénice MILNER Mr. William Jethro Milner
First Secretary
----------
Mr. Norbert Anton RUTSCHE
First Secretary
(Human Security Advisor for Western Balkan,
Resident in Skoplje, Macedonia)
----------
National Day: August 1st - Confederation Day
----------
S Y R I A
EMBASSY OF THE SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC
Chancery: Aleksandra Stambolijskog 13
Tel: 2666-124; 2666-125, 2666-126
Fax: 2660-221
E-mail: ambasada.sirije@open.telekom.rs
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.30-14.30h
----------
H.E.
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Mazen OBEID Mrs. Rania Sinjab
Minister Plenipotentiary
Chargé d'Affaires, a.i.
Mrs. Ghid ZRAIK Mr. Chibli Hani
Second Secretary
Mr. Hilal FERAS
Attaché
-------
National Day: April 17th
-------
T U N I S I A
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TUNISIA
Chancery: Vase Pelagića 19
Tel: 3691-961; 3690-194
Fax: 2651-848
E-mail: at.belgrade@sbb.rs
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.30-16.00h
----------
H.E. Mr. Mohamed BOUGAMRA Mrs. Leila Cherni
Ambassador Extraordinary and ep. Bougamra
Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Fatma Snoussi ep. Masmoudi Mr. Belhassen Masmoudi
Counsellor
Mrs. Sourour TELMOUDI ep. Ajili Mr. Lassaad Ajili
Counsellor
Mrs. Amel MEDDEB HAMROUNI ep. Azzouzi
Counsellor
Mrs. Randa BEN AMMAR
First Secretary
----------
National Day: March 20th
----------
T U R K E Y
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY
Chancery: Krunska 1-3
Tel: 3332-400 (0-24 h)
Fax: 3332-433
E-mail: embassy.belgrade@mfa.gov.tr
----------
Office of the Commercial Counsellor
Address: Maglajska 8/3
Tel: 3676-221
Fax: 3676-219
E-mail: belgrad@ekonomi.gov.tr
----------
Office of the Culture and Tourism Counsellor
Address: Francuska 17
Tel: 3349-041, 3349-042
Fax: 3349-043
E-mail: info@posetitursku.com
---------
Turkish International Cooperation Agency (TIKA)
Coordination Office
Užička 58b
Tel/Fax: 2662-023
E-mail: belgrad@tika.gov.tr
---------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 09.00-12.30h and 14.00-17.00h
Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h (Consular Section)
----------
H.E. Mr. Tanju BİLGİÇ
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Ms. Halime Diğdem BUNER
Counsellor
Mr. Anil KAYALAR Mrs. Bke Kayalar
Counsellor
Mr. Fatih YÜCEL Mrs. Yelda Yücel
Counsellor
Mr. Ilker TAŞALTIN Mrs. Özlem Taşaltin
First Secretary
Mr. Ömer Naci ÖNER Mrs. Sevgi Aras Öner
Second Secretary
(Administrative Affairs and Informatics)
Mrs. Sevgi ARAS ÖNER Mr. Ömer Naci Öner
Second Secretary
Ms. Füsun BEYAZKILIÇ
Second Secretary
Mr. Levent UĞURLU
Second Secretary
Mr. Şahin ÜLGÜRALP Mrs. Gülşah Ülgüralp
Attaché
Mr. Çağdaş KESKÍN Mrs. Havva Keskin
Attaché
Mr. Fatih ERDİN Mrs. Pinar Erdin
Attaché
----------
National Day: October 29th – Republic Day
----------
U K R A I N E
EMBASSY OF UKRAINE
Chancery: Paje Adamova 4
Tel: 3672-411; 3672-412
Fax: 3672-413
----------
Consular Section:
Tel: 3065-839
----------
E-mail: emb_rs@mfa.gov.ua
www.mfa.gov.ua/serbia/
---------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.00-16.00h (Chancery)
Monday - Friday: 09.00-12.00h (Consular Section)
----------
H.E. Mr. Oleksandr ALEKSANDROVYCH Mrs. Nadiya Aleksandrovych
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Yevheniia FILIPENKO Mr. Viatcheslav Stepanenko
Minister-Counsellor
Mr. Ihor VYNOKUROV Mrs. Liudmyla Vynokurova
Counsellor
Mrs. Natalya MARKEVYCH
First Secretary
Mr. Andrii IVASYSHYN Mrs. Olena Inasyshyna
First Secretary
Mr. Oleksandr ROHOZHNIKOV Mrs. Olena Rohozhnikova
First Secretary
----------
Col. Andrii Miroshnychenko Mrs. Nataliia Miroshnychenko
Defence Attaché and
Military and Air Force Attaché
----------
National Day:
August 24th - Independence Day
June 28th - Constitution Day
----------
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
EMBASSY OF THE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Chancery: Užička 60
Tel: 4020-500
Fax: 4020-501
E-mail: BelgradeEMB@mofaic.gov.ae
www.uae-embassy.ae/embassies/bl
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h
----------
Consular Section
E-mail: consular_belgrade@mofaic.gov.ae
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h
----------
H.E. Mr. Juma Rashed Saif Zayed ALDHAHERI
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Ibrahim Ali Mohamed Alhudaidi ALDARMAKI
Third Secretary
----------
National Day: December 2nd
----------
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
EMBASSY OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Chancery: Bulevar kneza Aleksandra Karadjordjevića 92
Tel: 7064-000
Fax: 7064-007
E-mail: usembprotocol@state.gov
www.belgrade.usembassy.gov
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.30-17.00h
----------
H.E. Mr. Kyle Randolph SCOTT Mrs. Nevenka Furjan-Scott
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mr. Kurt Damon DONNELLY Mrs. Ellen Jo Donnelly
Minister-Counsellor
Mrs. Azza Ibrahim EL-ABD Mr. Joseph Crawford Williams
Counsellor
Mrs. Cherrie Sarah DANIELS Mr. Jeffrey Marc Fistel
Counsellor
Mr. Steven Matthew RIDER Mrs. Elizabeth Amanda Rider
Counsellor
Col. Douglas Martin FAHERTY
Defense Attaché
Maj. Todd ANDREWSEN Mrs. Tiffany Dawn Andrewsen
Air Attaché
Mr. Walter PERKEL Mrs. Hagit Perkel
Attaché
Mr. Timothy Wayne FAUGHT Mrs. Suzanne Christine Faught
Attaché
Mr. Milan PAVLOVIC Mrs. Laura Palmer Pavlovic
First Secretary
Mr. Jonathan Dean GIULIANO
First Secretary
Mr. Robert William DUNN Mrs. Soo Hyun Cho-Dunn
First Secretary
Mr. William Charles HENDERSON Mrs. Jennifer Martin
First Secretary Henderson
Mrs. Amy J HOOD Mr. Steven Michael Hood
First Secretary
Mr. Adam Michael SCHRANDT Mrs. Denise Cathleen Schrandt
Attaché
Mr. Michael Leo MAHONEY Mr. Pamela Sue Mahoney
Attaché
Mrs. Laura Palmer PAVLOVIC Mr. Milan Pavlovic
First Secretary
Mr. Kent Cooper HEALY Mrs. Jennifer Lynn Petro
First Secretary
Ms. Jennifer Elisabeth MACARTHUR
Attaché
Mr. Matthew Joseph FLANNIGAN Mrs. Michelle Leigh Flannigan
First Secretary/Consul
Ms. Carolina HIDEA
First Secretary
Mrs. Stacia CLIFTON Mr. Jonatan Clifton
Attaché
Mr. Eric Daniel HEYDEN Mrs. Kathleen Anne Heyden
Second Secretary
Mr. Theodore Joseph FISHER Mrs. Alexandra Eva Kincses
Second Secretary
Mr. Edmund Fleetwood DUNSTAN III Mrs. Augusta Harrison Dunstan Second Secretary
Mr. Brian LOVE
Attaché
Mr. Sanjin PRASTALO
Second Secretary
Mr. Matthew Buck MANNING Mrs. Jaklyn C Manning
Attaché
Ms. Lauren Forbes O’DOHERTY Mr. Cormac Seamus O’Doherty
Second Secretary/Vice-Consul
Mr. Kurt Alexander GAINER Mrs. Prateeksha Alsi
First Secretary
Mr. Christopher George PIXLEY Mrs. Charuswan Pixley
First Secretary
Mr. Kevin TREGASKIS Mrs. Judit Eszter Tregaskis
Attaché
Mrs. Patricia Alexandra RAINEY Mr. Robert Andrew Rainey
Attaché
Mr. Jeremy Wayne LONG Mrs. Erin C Stabeck Long
Second Secretary
Ms. Colleen Elizabeth SMITH
Second Secretary
Ms. Erika Leigh KUENNE
Second Secretary
Mr. Kenneth James WOLF Mrs. Sarah Loise Irwin
Attaché
Mr. Gregory Michael LENMAN Mrs. Andrea Krkljus
Second Secretary
Ms. Lysa Carol GUILIANO
Attaché
Mr. Michael Joseph MOODY Mrs. Katina Soderquist Moody
Second Secretary
Mr. Nicholas Alexander STOJANOVICH Mrs. Jennifer Badger
Second Secretary Stojanovich
Mrs. Natalia T. SUSAK Mr. Ivan Susak
Second Secretary/Vice-Consul
Mr. Josselin PHAN
Second Secretary
Mr. Brian Joseph MARTIN Mrs. Meghan Ann Martin
Second Secretary
Mr. Jeffrey Marcus SKARIN Mrs. Volha Kachanouskaya
Attaché Skarin
Mr. Christopher Anthony PULLELLA Mrs. Andrea Elizabeth Koch
Second Secretary Pullella
Mr. Jon Steven BOWERMASTER Mrs. Inna Krushna
Second Secretary
Mr. Ivan SUSAK Mrs. Natalia T. Susak
Second Secretary
Ms. Amanda Jean TYSON
Second Secretary/Vice-Consul
Mr. Andrew Gary BURTON Mrs. Amanda Catherine Burton
Second Secretary
Mr. Hyrum Lowell GARVIN Mrs. Katrina Garvin
Assistant Army Attaché
Mr. Matthew William MC CRAY Mrs. Johanna Michelle Mc Cray
Assistant Army Attaché
Mr. James Dean BURRIS Mrs. Sabrina Marie Burris
Third Secretary
----------
National Day: July 4th - Independence Day
----------
V E N E Z U E L A
EMBASSY OF THE Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
Chancery: Sime Lukina Lazića 10
Tel: 2668-384
Fax: 2669-233
E-mail: embve.besrb@mppre.gob.ve
embavenez.serbia@gmail.com
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 09.00-16.00h
Monday - Friday: 10.00-13.00h (Consular Section)
----------
H.E.
Ambassador Extraordinary and
Plenipotentiary
Mrs. Dia NADER DE EL ANDARI
Minister-Counsellor
Chargé d’Affaires, a.i.
Mr. Darwin Antonio CASTILLO CHACÓN
Counsellor
Head of the Consular Section
Mr. Óskar José ZULOAGA MÉNDEZ
First Secretary
----------
National Day: July 5th-Independence Day
----------
EUROPEAN UNION
DELEGATION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION
Chancery: Vladimira Popovića 40
Tel: 3083-200
Fax: 3083-201
E-mail: delegation-serbia@eeas.europa.eu
Website: www.europa.rs
----------
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 08.30-16.30h
----------
H.E. Mr. Michael Hayward DAVENPORT Mrs. Lavinia Sophia
Ambassador / Head of Delegation Elisabeth Davenport
Mr. Oskar BENEDIKT Mrs. Isabelle Therese
Minister-Counsellor Phillipe Marie Joseph le Hodey
Mr. Holger SCHROEDER
Minister-Counsellor
Ms. Noora Elina HÄYRINEN
Counsellor / Head of Political Section
Mr. Antonio Izquierdo Ramon
First Counsellor
Mr. Steffen HUDOLIN Mrs. Marija Hudolin
Counsellor
Mr. Mikko Markus Sakari VÄYRYNEN
Counsellor
Mr. Ramünas JANUŠAUSKAS Mrs. Diana Janušauskiené
First Secretary
Mr. Richard MAŠA
First Secretary
Mr. Nicolas André Robert BIZEL
First Secretary
Ms. Radica NUSDORFER
First Secretary
Mr. Federico DEL BUONO
Attaché
Ms. Bianca VANDEPUTTE
Attaché
Mr. Konstantinos SOUPILAS
Attaché
Mr. Gábor SZTANIK Mrs. Anna Molnár
Attaché
Mr. Rainer Johannes FREUND
Attaché
Mr. Georgios PAPAGIANNIS Mrs. Laura Popescu
Attaché
Mr. Gianluca VANNINI
Attaché
Mrs. Ivanka Todorova TODOROVA Mr. Ivan Kirilov Todorov
Attaché
Ms. Nadežda DRAMIĆANIN
Attaché
Mr.Karl-Heinz VOGEL
Attaché
Mr. Ioan DONICEANU Mrs. Marilena-Cerasela
Attaché Doniceanu
Ms. Elisabetta SARTOREL
Attaché
Mrs. Valentina DI SEBASTIANO
Attaché
Mrs. Laura VIRGILI
Attaché
Mrs. Stavroula MITSOPULOU
Attaché
Mr. Petros ARGYRAKIS
Attaché
Mr. Georgi Stoyanov KARAGEORGIEV Mrs. Danute Kražovska
Attaché
Mr. Enrico Maria VISENTIN
Attaché
Mrs. Mila Radoslavova TSONEVA Mr. Deyan Plamenov Tsonev
Attaché
Mr. Marcello REPICI
Attaché
Mrs. Kristel ILLASTE Mr. Alar Kivilo
Attaché
Mr. László ÁRENDÁS
Attaché
Mr. Mariu VLAICU Ms. Smaranda Vlaicu
Attaché
Ms. Brigitte KUCHAR
Attaché
Ms. Mateja KUNOVAR
Attaché
Ms. Carole POULLAOUEC
Attaché
Mr. Christian Alexandre C. SAS Mrs. Fatima Zohra Jahid
Attaché
Mr. Vidmantas RUPLYS
Attaché
Ms. Una Mary KELLY
Attaché
Mr. Arturo-Quintin RODRIGUEZ TONELLI Mrs. Miriam Cengelová
Attaché
Mr. Andreas NAGY
Attaché
-----------
National Day: May 9th (Schuman Day)
----------
UNITED NATIONS
AND
INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS
RESIDENT OFFICES
UNITED NATIONS
OFFICE OF THE RESIDENT COORDINATOR (UNORC)
Address: Internacionalnih brigada 69
Tel: 2040-412
Fax: 3444-300
E-mail: unorc.rs@one.un.org
http://rs.one.un.org/
------
Working hours:
Monday - Thursday: 08.00-17.00h
Friday: 08.00-15.00h
----------
Mrs. Karla Robin HERSHEY
UN Resident Coordinator
Mr. Claude CAHN Mrs. Cosmina Novacovici
Advisor
----------
Main Holiday: UN Day, October 24th
----------
*UN Agencies formally represented by the UN Resident Coordinator: United Nations Department of Safety and Security (UN DSS), United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights (UNHCHR), United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC), United Nations Entity for Gender Equality and the Empowerment of Women (UN Women), United Nations Population Fund (UNFPA), United Nations Office for Project Services (UNOPS), International Labor Organization (ILO), United Nations Conference on Trade and Develpment (UNCTAD), United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO), United Nations Food and Agricultural Organization (UN FAO), United Nations World Tourism Organization (UNWTO), United Nations Human Settlements Programme (UN-Habitat), United Nations Economic Commission for Europe (UNECE), United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO), and United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP).
UNITED NATIONS OFFICE IN BELGRADE (UNOB)
Address: Tolstojeva 47-49
Tel: 3639-803, 3639-804
Fax: 3674-001
E-mail: uno-belgrade@un.org.
----------
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 09.00-17.00h
----------
Mrs. Simona-Mirela MICULESCU
Representative of the Secretary-General
Head of Office
Mr. Dennis Ivica BESEDIC Mrs. Jelena Besedić
Deputy Head of Office
Mrs. Maneesha DOIG Mr. William Muir Doig
Political Affairs Officer
Mr. Andrey EFIMOV
Political Affairs Officer
Mr. Yevgeniy RAZDOROZHNY
Mission Member
Ms. Janet Mary BRADSHAW
Assistant to Representative
Mr. Bo Oscar Fredrik Gunder LAGERGREN
Head of Administration
---------
UN Day – October 24th
----------
ORGANIZATION FOR SECURITY AND COOPERATION
IN EUROPE (OSCE)
MISSION TO SERBIA
Address: Španskih boraca 1
Tel: 3606-100, 3606-162
Fax: 3606-119, 3606-275
E-mail: omis@osce.org
www.osce.org/serbia
----------
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 08.30-17.00h
----------
Mr. Andrea ORIZIO
Ambassador / Head of Mission
Mr. Michael Masahiko UYEHARA
Deputy Head of Mission
Mr. Jan Jörgen LÜNEBURG Mrs. Deolene Do Carmo
Head of Democratization Roldao Neto
Mr. Arthur GRAHAM
Head of Rule of Law and Human Rights
Ms. Irina KRAPIVINA Mr. Igor Krapivin
Chief of Fund Administration
Mr. Giovanni GABASSI
Executive Officer
Mrs. Marzia CIMMINO
Political Officer
Mr. Tommaso DIEGOLI
Political and Press Affairs Officer
Ms. Kathrin Anastasia GABRIEL
Senior Governance Advisor
Mr. Alberto PASQUERO
Project Co-ordinator
Mr. Robert Lloyd TUDYK
Project Manager
Ms. Denise MAZZOLANI Mr. Andrea Ghetti
Senior Legal Advisor
Mr. Murizio SALUSTRO Mrs. Khatuna Karapandze
Senior Legal Advisor
Mr. Stefan Martin SCHEER
Senior Legal Advisor
Mrs. Laura Beth SHERMAN
Anti-Corruption Adviser
Mr. Veaceslav BALAN Ms. Viorica Balan
Organized Crime Adviser
Mrs. Leslie Anne HESS
Mission Member
Mr. Giovanni PASQUA
Mission Member
Mr. Philip William MC MAHON
Mission Member
UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (UNDP)
COUNTRY OFFICE
Address: Bulevar Zorana Đinđića 64
Tel: +381-11-4155-300
Fax: +381-11-4155-499
E-mail: registry.rs@undp.org
www.undp.org.rs
----------
Working hours:
Monday-Friday: 08.00-17.00h
----------
Mrs. Karla Robin HERSHEY
Resident Representative
Mrs. Steliana NEDERA Mr. Igor Nedera
Deputy Resident Representative
UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES (UNHCR)
REPRESENTATION IN SERBIA
Address: Krunska 58
Tel: 3082-100
Fax: 3442-947
E-mail: srbbe@unhcr.org
www.unhcr.rs
----------
Working hours:
Monday-Thursday: 08.00-16.30h
Friday: 08.00-15.30h
----------
Mr. Hans Friedrich SCHODDER Mrs. Birgit Margaretha
Representative Hussfeld
Mrs. Francesca BONELLI
Mission Member
Ms. Olga KIM
Mission Member
Mr. John Andrew YOUNG Mrs. Jasminka Young
Mission Member
----------
FIELD OFFICE PRIŠTINA
Address: Radovana Zogovića 5, 38000 Priština
Tel: 038/241-509
Fax: 038/241-516
E-mail: srbpr@unhcr.org
----------
Dostları ilə paylaş: |