2017 Outdoor; January June



Yüklə 0,59 Mb.
səhifə1/21
tarix14.12.2017
ölçüsü0,59 Mb.
#16245
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   21



2017 Outdoor; January - June
m = manual time * = personal best (talented 19-year-olds in italics)

Legend for Outdoor Records -
World: WR = Global, Wu20R = Junior, Wu18R = Youth
Area: AR = Specific region, Au20R = Junior, Au18R = Youth
National: NR = Specific country, Nu23R = under-23, Nu20R = Junior, Nu18R =Youth
Age: there will be instances where an athlete’s performance is the best-ever for their age, and some statisticians keep that data
Personal Bests: I’ve decided to research athletes’ improvement, so look out for “PPB” = previous Personal Best.
If there is no mention of a PPB, then the athlete might not have competed before, or has “ducked under the radar”.
Hurdle heights - conversions from metric to imperial: 106.7cm/42” 99/100cm/39” 91.4cm/36” 83.8cm/2’9” 76.2cm/2’6”
Converting metric measurements to imperial - try this link: http://www.metric-conversions.org/length/meters-to-feet.htm

Algeria (Al Jaza’ir / Dzayer): ALG
22-Apr-17 Alger: 100
(nwi) 1 Mohamed Zakraoui (5-Jan-00) 10.5m 1500 2 Oussama Cherad (1-Jan-00) 3:48.81 3 Saber Abed (22-Feb-00) 3:54.50*;
15-Apr-17 Alger: 200
(nwi) 1 Mohamed Zakraoui (5-Jan-00) 21.68 LJ 1 Yasser Triki (24-Mar-97, just 20) 7.93*/nwi;

Angola: ANG
Antigua & Barbuda: ANT

Argentina: ARG
1-Apr-17 Buenos Aires, GP Alejandra García: W200
(2+3) 3 Guillermina Cossio (16-Nov-00) 24.74w WHT [4kg] 4 Mariana García CHI (19-Mar-99) 60.06;
30-Mar-17 Buenos Aires, GP Germán Lauro: LJ
1 Tauan Lyra BRA (21-Jan-99) 7.44/1+3 WHT [4kg] 4 Mariana García CHI (19-Mar-99, just 18) 60.83* NJR;

Armenia (Hayastan): ARM



Australia: AUS
26-Mar to 2-Apr Sydney
(Olympic Park Athletics Centre) NC (included are a few exciting photo-finish links, where appropriate):
Open 100 (1) (0+1) 2 Trae Williams (5-May-97) 10.29 (winner was Joseph Millar NZL in 10.25) 4 Rohan Browning (31-Dec-97) 10.46 400 (1) 2 Jack Collett (2-Jun-97) 46.77* 5 Daniel Mowen (7-Apr-97, almost 20) 47.47 8 Tyler Gunn (23-Oct-99) 48.20 [3s2 47.84] 800 [(30) 4h3 Joseph Deng (7-Jul-98) 1:51.02] 1500 [(31) h1 1 Matthew Ramsden (23-Jul-97) 3:52.05 2 Isaac Hockey (22-Aug-97) 3:52.67 7h2 Jackson Sharp (21-Aug-00) 3:50.48 4h3 Jye Edwards (6-Mar-98) 3:48.74] 400H [91.4cm] [(31) 4h3 Angus Proudfoot (2-Mar-98) 53.51] HJ (1) 5= John Dodds (24-Feb-99) 2.10 7 Grant Szalek (2-May-98) 2.10 9 Sean Szalek (10-Nov-00) 2.05 PV [(31) Kurtis Marschall (25-Apr-97, nearly 20) 5.10 Angus Armstrong (17-Mar-97, just 20) 4.95 Antony Symons (5-Oct-97) 4.80* Matt Hosie (15-Jan-98) 4.80* Non-qualifiers: Jordan Kildare (17-Oct-98) 4.80 Sasha Zoya (25-Jun-02) 4.60 James Steyn NZL (15-Mar-99, just 18) 4.60*] TJ (1) 4 Dylan Johnson (2-May-97) 15.79/1+2 HT [7.26kg] (31) 4 Ned Weatherly (12-Jan-98) 63.23 JT [800gm] (2) 7 Conor Warren (23-Feb-98) 71.24 (68.36 71.24 69.80 67.55 64.44: less than a metre from his best throw ever) 10000W (31) 3 Tyler Jones (8-Apr-98, almost 19) 42:01.39* 4 Kyle Swan (28-Mar-99, only just 18) 42:47.31* (carving 34.11secs from his PB set earlier in the under-20 event, and over a minute better than his previous best 2 months ago!) 5 Adam Garganis (18-Sep-97) 43:10.27 6 Luke McCutcheon (24-Jun-98) 43:38.83* (slicing 46.21secs from his time in the under-20 event) 10 Jamie McCutcheon (1-Dec-99) 46:36.70* (a remarkably similar time to what he walked in that under-20 event, 46:38.72)

W100 (1) (0+4) 5 Jacinta Beecher (31-Jan-98) 11.89 8 Lucy Sheat NZL (5-Jul-99) 12.00 [(1+1) 3s2 11.98] W400 [(30) Non-qualifier: 5h2 Jemima Russell (5-May-99) 56.17] W800 [(31) 4h1 Sarah McDermott (24-Aug-00) 2:08.24* Non-qualifier: 3h2 Heidi Demeo (17-Feb-00) 2:09.24] W1500 (1) 8 Maudie Skyring (9-Apr-97, almost 20) 4:32.89 [5h2 4:29.13] [(30) Non-qualifiers: 10h1 Annabel McDermott (5-Feb-99) 4:41.18 9h2 Lauren Ryan (15-Mar-98, just 19) 4:32.93] W400H [76.2cm] [(1) 4s1 Anna Percy NZL (26-Oct-97) 59.53* 3s2 Jarmillia Murphy-Knight (20-Dec-99) 59.75*] WHJ [(31) q. Paige Wilson (15-Jul-99) & Clare Gibson (15-Feb-98) 1.81 Emily Whelan (10-Jan-00) 1.78 Non-qualifier: Laura Perich (24-Aug-99) 1.75] WPV (1) 3 Olivia McTaggart NZL (9-Jan-00) 4.30 (4.00/o 4.15/xxo 4.30/xxo 4.40/xxx) WLJ [(31) q. Tay-Leiha Clark (8-Feb-98) 6.13w/2+1 Andrea Thompson (2-Oct-98) 6.10/1+7 Nicole Maynard (3-Oct-97) 5.90w/3+4] WTJ (1) 2 Clark 13.26*/0+9 (x 13.20*/0+8 13.26*/0+9 12.67/0+3 x x: beaten by just 4cm!) 5 Jasmine Fountas (10-Mar-99, just 18) 12.85*/1+8 7 Stevie Donougher (27-Oct-98) 12.27*/0+1 WSP [4kg] (1) 2 Siiva Tafiti (4-May-00) 14.23 WDT [1kg] [(31) q. Kristina Moore (17-Dec-99) 49.55 Lauren Bruce NZL (23-Mar-97, just 20) 45.90 Non-qualifier: Stephanie Scigala (10-Oct-00) 40.70] WHT [4kg] (1) 2 Alex Hulley (24-Jul-97) 64.25 6 Bruce 56.69 9 Julia Bourke (23-May-98) 53.77 WJT [600gm] (1) 4 Kathryn Brooks (11-Nov-97) 53.50 8 Alexandra Roberts (9-Apr-01) 46.46 [q. 46.68*] 9 Tianah List (22-Dec-98) 46.41 W10000W (31) 1 Katie Hayward (23-Jul-00) 45:51.09* (future star?) 5 Tayla-Paige Billington (31-Mar-97, 20 today!) 48:32.62 6 Katya Martin (10-Mar-97, just 20) 49:31.49* 7 Emily Hamilton (15-Jan-98) 51:03.39* Non-finisher: Rhiannon Lovegrove (14-Oct-00)

u20 100 (27) (0+2) 1 Jordan Shelley (27-Feb-8) 10.52 2 Will Roberts (24-Sep-99) 10.56* [(1+7) 1h1 10.57*, snipping 0.14sec from his 6-week-old PB] 3 Will Lloyd (6-Sep-99) 10.72 [(1+7) 2h1 10.70*] 4 Anthony Gale (10-Dec-99) 10.73 [(2+7) 2h2 10.69w] [(1+7) 4h1 Tom Agnew (30-Sep-99) 10.86*] 200 (29) (0+3) 1 Roberts 21.10* (and 0.16sec here) 2 Harry Symes NZL (11-Oct-98) 21.66 [(1+3) 1h1 21.64*] 3 Benjamin Mackay (18-Aug-98) 21.73* [(2+1) 1h2 21.63w] 4 Jara Konteh (2-May-99) 21.76* [(2+1) 2h2 21.74w] 400 (28) 1 Christian Davis (30-Aug-99) 47.11* (slicing 0.51sec from his month-old best) 2 Tyler Gunn (23-Oct-99) 47.48* (he trimmed his recent PB by 0.23sec) 3 Louis Stenmark (22-Mar-98, only just 19) 48.13 800 (30) 1 Davis 1:52.99 1500 (27) 1 Jye Edwards (6-Mar-98) 3:50.02 2 Theo Quax NZL (27-Dec-99) 3:50.76* 3 Luke Graves (18-Mar-99) 3:51.50 4 James Uhlenberg NZL (16-May-99) 3:52.87* 5000 (29) 1 Josh Torley (30-Apr-99) 14:37.29 110H [99/100cm] (28) (0-5) 1 Will Lloyd (6-Sep-99) 14.18* [(1-4) 2h1 14.60*] 2 Gary Haasbroek (15-Mar-99) 14.19* (great contest by two youngsters on the improve) [(1-4) 1h1 14.45*] 400H [91.4cm] (29) 1 Conor Fry (19-Feb-98) 52.91* [1h1 53.39*] 2 Angus Proudfoot (2-Mar-98) 53.19* [2h1 53.72* taking 0.70sec from his 2-week old PB] 3 Oliver Miller NZL (5-Jun-99) 53.81* [3h1 53.83*] 4x100 (27) 1 NSW 40.98 2 NZL 41.47 Nu19R 2 VIC 41.90 4x400 (29) 1 VIC 3:13.00 2 NSW 3:13.73 (exciting climax: ) 3 QLD 3:15.49 HJ (28) 1 Joseph Baldwin (23-Jan-98) 2.22* (1.95/o 2.05/xo 2.08/o 2.11/xo 2.15/xo 2.19/xo 2.22/o 2.25/xxx: adding 4cm to his recent PB; an outstanding winner!) 2 John Chegwidden (30-Apr-99) 2.08* 3 Lachlan Caldwell (28-Sep-98) 2.08* 4 Gianluca Cibei (1-Apr-99) 2.05* 5 Harrison Williams (10-Sep-99) 2.05 PV (28) 1 Steyn 4.90* (upping his month-old best by 10cm) LJ (26) 1 Darcy Roper (31-Mar-98) 7.79/0+4 2 David Chen (23-Sep-99) 7.33/1+4 3 Michael Cann (16-Nov-98) 7.33*/0+8 (so close for the minor medals!) TJ (27) 1 Jack Stolarski (20-May-99) 15.11w/2+2 2 Kyle Murphy (18-Jan-99) 15.07*/0+2 SP [6kg] (28) 1 Aiden Harvey (16-Sep-99) 18.65* (that’s 1.42m further than 2 months ago!) 2 Ryan Ballantyne NZL (8-Jan-99) 18.47 3 Christopher Browne (13-Jul-98) 17.31* 4 Nick Palmer NZL (12-Jun-00) 17.14 5 Caleb Haworth-Brown (13-Sep-99) 16.98* 6 Alexander Kolesnikoff (30-Sep-00) 16.96* DT [1.75kg] (27) 1 Conor McLoughlin (7-Apr-99) 55.48* HT [6kg] (28) 1 Ned Weatherly (12-Jan-98) 69.81 2 Anthony Nobilo NZL (28-Apr-99) 58.17 JT [800gm] (26) 1 Conor Warren (23-Feb-98) 70.78 2 Brandon Stanaway (26-Jan-99) 64.37* Dec [junior specs] (30/31) 1 Haasbroek 7090 (11.19/1+6 7.01/0-6 11.79 1.86 50.32 14.98/0-1 30.50 4.60 52.29 4:45.98) 10000W (26) 1 Declan Tingay (6-Feb-99) 42:09.52* (trimming his 2-month-old PB by 10.39secs and his 2016 best by just over 2 minutes!) 2 Kyle Swan (28-Mar-99, almost 18) 43:21.42* (slashing 34.11secs from his 5-day-old PB and more than a minute from his 2015 best) 3 L McCutcheon 44:25.04 4 J McCutcheon 46:38.72*

W100 (27) (0+8) 1 Christine Byrne (17-May-99) 11.80* (improving her month-old best by 0.17sec) [(3+2) 1h3 11.69w] 2 Amy Tolcon (1-Dec-99) 11.92 [(1+7) 2h2 11.82*] 3 Georgia Hulls NZL (27-Aug-99) 11.92 [(1+7) 1h2 11.79] 4 Sheat 11.94 W200 (29) (0+2) 1 Sheat 23.80 2 Hulls 24.06 3 Jessica Payne (27-Aug-98) 24.06 (nip/tuck for the silver/bronze medals!) [(0+7) 1h1 23.94*] 4 Courtney Linton (9-Feb-98) 24.31* [(0+7) 3h1 24.36*] 5 Byrne 24.39 [(1+1) 1h2 24.34] 6 Georgie Boal (14-Mar-98) 24.40* [(0-0) 1h3 24.64*] W400 (27) 1 Jemima Russell (5-May-99) 55.36* W1500 (27) 1 Abby D’Sylva (16-Jul-99) 4:39.38 [1h2 4:38.14] W5000 (29) 1 Courtney Hopkins (28-Sep-99) 17:30.56 2 Sammy Burke NZL (18-Dec-99) 17:34.85 W3000SC [76.2cm] (28) 1 Brielle Erbacher (28-Feb-99) 10:42.30* (14.22secs faster than she ran on 8-Jan-17!) 2 Maxine Paholek (12-Sep-99) 10:51.61* 3 Katherine Dowie (3-Apr-99, almost 18) 10:53.86* W100H [76.2cm] (28) (0-6) 1 Celeste Mucci (11-Aug-99) 13.58 [(0-8) 1h1 13.55*] 2 Danielle Shaw (6-Aug-98) 13.70 [(0-7) 1h2 13.69] W400H [76.2cm] (29) 1 Murphy-Knight 60.49* W4x100 (27) 1 VIC 46.43 2 QLD 46.81 3 WA 47.37 W4x400 (29) 1 VIC 3:49.09 2 QLD 3:49.29 3 NSW 3:49.97 (http://results.athletics.org.au/results/2017/Nationals/pics/040-101.jpg - tremendously tight!) WHJ (28) 1 Paige Wilson (15-Jul-99) 1.84* (1.60/o 1.65/o 1.70/o 1.76/xo 1.79/o 1.84/o 1.88/xxx: equal to her 2016 and 2017 PBs) 2 Clare Gibson (15-Feb-98) 1.79 WPV (28) 1 McTaggart 4.30 (3.90/o 4.05/o 4.20/xxo 4.30/xo 4.46/xxx) 2 Imogen Ayris NZL (12-Dec-00) 3.90 WLJ 26) 1 Thompson 6.12/1+1 2 Mucci 6.03w/2+1 WTJ (27) 1 Atipa Mabonga NZL (29-Nov-98) 12.52*/0-0 (11.85/1+1 12.03/0+8 12.18w/2+5 12.24w/2+5 12.25/0+6 12.52*/0+0: adding 17cm to her 9-day-old best) 2 Jasmine Fountas (10-Mar-99) 12.50/0+7 (such a close contest, with a last round victory/defeat: 12.26/0+4 x 12.37/0-6 12.28/1+9 12.50/0+7) WSP [4kg] (28) 1 Maddison-Lee Wesche NZL (13-Jun-99) 15.62* (14.91 14.86 14.77 14.87 15.62* 14.93: surpassing her former PB by 36cm) 2 Tafiti 14.34* (improving on her 2016 PB by 52cm) WDT [1kg] (27) 1 Kristina Moore (17-Dec-99) 51.06 2 Bianca Hansen (12-Jan-00) 49.65 WHT [4kg] 1 Julia Bourke (23-May-98) 57.76 2 Sarah Ringrose (24-Feb-99) 55.15 3 Louis Mendes (12-Feb-99) 52.77 WJT [600gm] (26) 1 Ellie Bowyer (16-May-00) 46.42 WHep (30/31) 1 Thompson 5068 (14.56/1+0 1.57* 9.01* 25.21/1-9 5.91/1-2 32.09* 2:22.10*) 2 Tiana Morrison (22-Oct-98) 5005* (14.65*/1+0 1.69 10.06* 26.10/1-9 5.61/1-8 32.64* 2:29.81*)

u18
100 (27) (1+5) 1 Edward Osei-Nketia (8-May-01) 10.56* (trimming his 2016 PB by 0.07sec) [(2+6) 1h2 10.52w] 2 James Guthrie-Croft NZL (7-Mar-00) 10.83* 3 Saye Morris (1-Nov-00) 10.84 (close for the minor medals) [(2+0) 1h1 Jake Doran (17-Nov-00) 10.47*] 200 (29) (1+0) 1 Yadin Ngeng (10-Apr-00, nearly 17) 21.14* (improving his best set 5-Feb-17 by 0.11sec) 2 Preston Degarnham (12-Dec-00) 21.64 [(1+3) 1h2 21.60*] 3 Osei-Nketia 21.74 4 Guthrie-Croft 21.80 400 (27) 1 Keegan Bell (12-Jan-01) 48.86 2 Jordan Doris (1-Feb-00) 48.94 800 (29) 1 Doris 1:52.87 2 Jackson Sharp (21-Aug-00) 1:52.91* [2h1 1:54.36*] 3 Kang Nyoak (5-Mar-00) 1:52.97* (super-close!) 1500 (27) 1 Sharp 3:52.38 2 Isaiah Priddey NZL (9-Mar-00) 3:52.95 (yet another very close race) 3 Duncan Miller (30-Jan-00) 3:54.50 4 Elliot Metcalf (29-Mar-00, almost 17) 3:54.89* 5 James Seal (21-Aug-00) 3:55.87* 3000 (29) 1 Priddey 8:29.04 2 Isaac Heyne (24-Jan-00) 8:30.87* 2000SC [91.4cm] (28) 1 Jansen van Rensburg (25-May-00) 5:54.97* (bettering his 2016 PB by 4.35sec) 2 Will Morris (22-Nov-00) 6:00.27* 3 Angus Norman (19-May-00) 6:00.91* (tough scrap for minor medals!) 110H [91.4cm] (28) (2-4) 1 Degarnham 13.96 [(0-4) 1h1 13.94*] 2 Albert Swann (10-Mar-00, just 17) 14.13 [(1-0) 1h2 14.06*] 400H [83.8cm] (29) 1 Sebastien Moir (10-Feb-00) 52.39* (chopping 0.58sec from his 2016 best) 2 Mark Fokas (18-May-01) 52.90* (a close finish, with his old PB set 19-Feb-17 being snipped by 0.62sec) 4x100 (27) 1 VIC 41.72 2 QLD 42.12 3 NSW 42.17 (close) 4x400 (29) 1 NSW 3:21.88 2 VIC 3:22.15 (close) 3 SA 3:30.48 HJ (27) 1 Sean Szalek (10-Nov-00) 2.04 2 Jonathan Lightfoot (10-Feb-00) 2.04 (tight competition) LJ (26) 1 Benjamin Schmidtchen (9-Feb-00) 7.42*/1+2 2 Alex Willett (27-Feb-01) 7.22*/0+2 SP [5kg] (28) 1 Palmer 19.97* (19.37* 19.20x 19.97* 18.68 18.79: oh, so close to 20m: improving his best, set at the NZL Champs on 19-Mar by 77cm!) 2 Kolesnikoff 18.96 (18.28 18.96 18.80 x 18.61 18.42, a very consistent series) DT [1.5kg] (26) 1 Connor Bell NZL (21-Jun-01) 63.93* (60.70 x 60.53 58.73 61.62 63.93*, adding 2.81m to his PB set 10-Jan-17!) 2 Kolesnikoff 56.67 JT [700gm] (28) 1 Neil Janse (23-Oct-00) 77.57* (72.10* 73.16* 69.88 77.57* 72.51: tremendous series, extending his former PB by almost 9m!) 2 Teuraiterai Tupaia FRA (6-Feb-00) 75.45* (59.30 61.31 61.96 63.27 69.96 75.45*: adding nearly 4m to his 2016 best!) 3 Oscar Sullivan (30-Dec-00) 72.19* (this was 6.99m beyond his month-old PB!) Dec [youth specs] (30/31) 1 Ashley Moloney (13-Mar-00) 7559* (adding 231 points to his 2016 PB, by way of an outstanding set of bests here - 10.84/0+5 7.11*/1-0 14.97* 2.03* 49.01* 13.98*/0-1 40.18* 4.40 44.04* 5:03.21)

W100 (27) (0+5) 1 Riley Day (30-Mar-00, almost 17) 11.59* (trimming 0.08sec from her PPB set on 14-Jan-17) 2 Mia Gross (15-Apr-01) 11.88 [(1+9) 1h3 11.75] 3 Kristie Edwards (24-Feb-00) 11.91 [(1+5) 1h1 11.85*] 4 Tamara Hotten (8-Jun-00) 12.05 [(1+9) 2h3 11.92*] 5 Lateisha Willis (11-Feb-00) 12.07 [(1+5) 2h1 11.92] W200 (29) (0+5) 1 Day 23.26* (which took 0.25sec from her 2016 best!) 2 Ella Connolly (13-Jul-00) 23.66* [(0+9) 1h3 23.82*: improving her fortnight-old best by 0.08sec, and her 2016 PB by 0.17sec] 3 Edwards 24.17* [(0+9) 2h3 24.43*] 4 Hotten 24.22 5 Jessie Andrew USA (15-Feb-00) 24.52* [(0-2) 3h1 24.65*] 6 Willis 24.56 W400 (27) 1 Ella Connolly (13-Jul-00) 52.96* (nearly a second faster than her 2016 best!) 2 Bendere Oboya (17-Apr-00) 53.02* (http://results.athletics.org.au/results/2017/Nationals/pics/044-201.jpg - tight finish, and improving her month-old PB by 0.28sec) 3 Carley Thomas (26-Dec-00) 54.33* 4 Cara Jardine (17-Oct-00) 55.08 5 Sarah How (25-May-00) 55.86* [3h1 56.03*] W800 (29) 1 Thomas 2:05.70 2 Jardine 2:06.29* 3 Heidi Demeo (17-Feb-00) 2:08.06 4 Zoe Brito-Babapulle (15-Mar-00, just 17) 2:09.01 W1500 (27) 1 Emma Ferguson (11-Jan-00) 4:25.25* (surpassing her old best from 2015 by nearly 3secs) 2 Sarah McDermott (24-Aug-00) 4:25.93* (there was hardly anything in it! she trimmed 1.30sec from her 9-day-old PB) 3 Lara Crouch (29-Aug-01) 4:26.12* W3000 (29) 1 Montanna McAvoy (21-Jul-00) 9:14.67* (last year she ran 9:41.13; 6 weeks ago, 9:23.54 = significant improvements!) 2 Katrina Robinson (8-Aug-00) 9:19.16 3 Melany Smart (25-May-01) 9:22.07 W2000SC [76.2cm] (28) 1 McAvoy 6:35.57 (missing by a mere 0.23sec her PB set 11-Feb-17) 2 Ebony Webb (5-Oct-00) 6:57.55 3 Annabelle Eastman (21-Jan-00) 6:59.61* W100H [76.2cm] (28) (0-7) 1 Willis 13.50 2 Camryn Newton-Smith (27-Apr-00) 13.89 3 Tiana Death (14-Aug-00) 13.91 [(0-9) 1h1 13.89] W400H [76.2cm] (29) 1 Riley Proudfoot (16-Jan-00) 61.18 2 Scarlett Pye (27-Mar-00, only just 17) 61.60* W4x100 (27) 1 QLD 45.59 2 NSW 46.76 3 VIC 46.93 W4x400 (29) 1 QLD 3:43.69 2 NSW 3:47.63 3 WA 3:48.30 WHJ (26) 1 Whelan 1.75 WPV (26) 1 Ayris 4.00* (equalling her 2016 & 2107 PBs) WLJ (28) 1 Annie McGuire (13-Jun-01) 5.90*/0+4 (5.90*/0+4 5.65/0+6 5.74/0-2 5.69/0+8 5.81/0+9 5.73/0+4) 2 Caitlin Blackman (17-Dec-00) 5.87*/1+7 (a close contest: 5.75/0-3 5.74/0+9 5.51/1+1 5.71/0+5 5.87*/1+7 5.65/1+1) 3 Caitlyn Hicks (13-Jan-00) 5.77*/0-0 WTJ (27) 1 Demi Wynyard (25-Apr-00) 12.29*/2+0 WSP [3kg] (27) 1 Tafiti 15.21 2 Stephanie Scigala (10-Oct-00) 14.95 3 Josephine Ritchie (4-Jul-00) 14.79* 4 Leia Varley (30-Jan-02) 14.63* (adding 34cm to her 2016 PB) 5 Mellata Tatola NZL (19-Feb-00) 14.30 6 Erica Hamilton (01) 13.51* WDT [1kg] (28) 1 Varley 45.52 (just 3cm short of her best) 2 Kia Talosaga (6-Sep-01) 44.67 3 Tatiana Kaumoana NZL (22-Mar-00, just 17) 42.98 WHT [3kg] 1 Rochelle Vidler (29-Mar-01) 58.42 2 Stephanie Ratcliffe (29-Dec-00) 56.76 3 Tatola 53.85 4 Mikayla Horan (14-Jan-00) 53.48* 5 Dominique Holland (7-Jul-00) 53.39* WJT [500gm] (27) 1 Alexandra Roberts (9-Apr-01) 53.67* (51.33 52.04* 49.02 50.7746.60 53.67*: extending her 16-day-old PB by 2.30m!) 2 Ellie Bowyer (16-May-00) 53.59* (46.77 53.31* 53.59* 50.87 4.97 47.78: what a battle, and despite adding 2.60m to her best, she lost the title with the final throw!)

u17
100 (27) (0+7) 1 Christian McFarland-Ravanello (11-Jan-01) 10.91 [(1+7) 1h1 10.90*: that snipped 0.08sec off of his 5-week-old PB] 2 Matthew Otto (24-May-01) 10.91* (http://results.athletics.org.au/results/2017/Nationals/pics/100-201.jpg - ever so close) [(1+6)1h2 10.94*: improving his 2016 best also by 0.08sec] 200 (29) (0+2) 1 Aaron Leferink (9-Mar-01) 22.03* [(1+4) 1h1 22.05*] 2 McFarland-Ravanello 22.11* [(0-8) 1h2 22.24*] 3 Luke Trevillian (30-Apr-01) 22.25* [(1+4) 2h1 Travis Iles (1-Aug-01) 22.18] 400 (27) 1 Mackenzie McIntyre (3-Apr-01, nearly 16) 48.41* [1h3 49.08*] 2 Fokas 49.21* 3 Thomas Throssell (3-Mar-01) 49.23* 800 (29) 1 Adam Spencer (4-Oct-01) 1:53.98* 1500 (27) 1 Luke Young (23-Nov-01) 3:52.58* (taking 2.44sec from his 2016 best) 3000 (29) 1 Matthew Hussey (17-Aug-01) 8:50.57* 2000SC (28) 1 Luke Gosper (25-Apr-01) 6:13.97* 2 Alexander Gough (21-May-01) 6:15.24* 110H [91.4cm] (28) (1-9) 1 Sasha Zhoya (25-Jun-02) 13.60* [(0-9) 1h2 14.52*] 2 Fokas 13.90* (slicing 0.20sec from his 7-week-old PB!) 3 Aiden Saluni-Kettle (18-May-01) 14.03* 400H [83.8cm] (29) 1 Throssell 53.96* HJ (26) 1 Kurtis Smith (2-Jan-01) 1.99 PV (27) 1 Zhoya 4.92* LJ & TJ very low standards SP [5kg] (26) 1 Jesse Iese (8-Jan-01) 18.35* 2 Declan Carman (27-Jun-01) 17.87* (adding 1.03m to his 23-day-old PB) DT [1.5kg] (28) 1 Carman 55.98* (substantially improving on his best of 48.91, set a month earlier)

W100 (27) (2+2) 1 Samantha Stanley (10-Apr-01) 11.92w [(0+6) 1h2 12.30] 2 Kaitlin Shave (29-Jan-01) 11.92w a very tight finish! (http://results.athletics.org.au/results/2017/Nationals/pics/062-201.jpg) [(1+9) 1h3 12.07*] W200 (29) (0+1) 1 Stanley 24.27* (clipping 0.25sec from her PB set 4-Dec-16) 2 Justine Ramsay (30-Nov-01) 24.55* (0.20sec faster than her best, also on 4-Dec-16) [(0+6) 1h1 24.57*] 3 Teah MacPherson (11-Jan-01) 24.64* W400 (27) 1 Ramsay 55.64* (and 0.87sec better than she ran a year ago) 2 Adele Smith (12-Jul-01) 56.53* [(26) 1h1 Kaitlyn Wilson (16-Mar-01, just 16) 56.37] W800 (29) 1 Sophie O’Sullivan (23-Dec-01) 2:10.00* [1h1 2:12.26*] 2 Leah Simpson (7-Feb-01) 2:10.68* (0.90sec improvement on 2016’s PB) 3 Lucy Zotti (27-Jan-01) 2:10.70* (she chopped 3.12secs from her 3-week-old best in a very tough fight for silver and bronze!) W1500 (27) 1 O’Sullivan 4:29.17* [this was 6.17secs better than her time one month ago!] 2 Abbey Caldwell (3-Jul-01) 4:30.23* (11 days earlier she had a best 2.92sec slower) 3 Jamie Hiscock (15-Apr-01) 4:31.07* (2.10sec faster than in 2016) 4 Olivia Hobbs (3-Apr-01, nearly 16) 4:32.62* (that was 6.08secs faster than she ran on 19-Jan-17) W3000 (29) 1 Phoebe McKnight NZL (7-May-01) 9:41.96 2 Caldwell 9:52.50* (trimming 2.23sec from her 3-week-old PB, and 7.17secs from her 2016 best!) 3 Hobbs 10:02.43 W2000SC [76.2cm] (28) 1 Hiscock 6:47.84* (in 2016 she had a PB of 6:56.51, and 2 months ago 6:52.81, now 4.97secs faster!) 2 Emily Casaclang (16-Jun-01) 7:01.77 W100H [76.2cm] [(28) (0+5) 1h1 Emily Britton (16-Sep-01) 13.72* (slashing 0.44sec from her best, set 5 weeks earlier) (0-0) 1h2 Sophie White (23-Jan-02) 13.92] W400H [76.2cm] (29) 1 Isabel Long (11-Oct-01) 63.32* 2 Susie Douglas (2-Jan-01) 63.70* 3 Tylah Van Diemen (22-Nov-01) 63.73 WHJ (27) 1 Bella Stewart (28-Jan-01) 1.70* WLJ (28) 1 Eloise Millington (20-Apr-01) 5.90w/2+5 WTJ (29) 1 Stanley 12.27*/0+7 WSP [3kg] (27) 1 Venita Mailei (11-Apr-01) 14.77 2 Emma Berg (19-Feb-01) 14.66* [adding 55cm to her 2016 PB)] 3 LyVante Su’emai (12-Dec-02) 14.32 WDT [1kg] (28) 1 Berg 43.85* (improving by 1.62m her best from 6-Nov-18) 2 Su’emai 42.07 WHT [3kg] (26) 1 Isabella Simonelli (23-Jan-01) 50.16* WJT [500gm] (27) 1 Tahlia Anderson (7-Aug-01) 46.87* (bettering her 2016 PB by 1.73m) W5000W (27)1 Rebecca Henderson (4-Jul-01) 24:05.73 2 Allanah Pitcher (19-Sep-03) 24:47.00*

u16 100 (1) (nwi) 1 Felix Long (19-May-02) 10.97* [(1+8) 2h1 11.01*] 400 (1) 1 Brian Foster (4-Feb-02) 49.46* 800 (30) 1 Foster 1:55.43* 3000 (28) 1 Samuel Clifford (27-Nov-02) 8:48.27* 2 Patrick Thygesen (7-Jan-02) 8:52.14* 3 Ramen Nayar (17-Dec-02) 8:54.46* 2000SC (1) 1 Harry Sharp (17-Dec-02) 6:07.11* 2 Thygesen 6:10.22* 3 Jansen van Rensburg (02) 6:12.52 HJ (29) 1 Kobi Sharp (29-Jan-02) 2.02* 4x200 (1) 1 NSW 1:30.74 2 VIC 1:31.92 3 QLD 1:32.06 LJ (1) 1 Zhoya 6.93*/0+5

W100 (1) (1+8) 1 Sophie White (23-Jan-02) 11.85* [(0-1) 1h2 12.04*: a mere 0.01sec snipped off her 2016 PB] 2 Mietta Russell (8-Feb-02) 12.06 [1+8) 1h3 11.98* improving her best by 0.13sec] 3 Jenna Bain (23-May-02) 12.09* 4 Isabellah Walker (25-Apr-02) 12.09* (tight for the bronze) W200 [(30) (1-0) 1h2 Russell 25.39* (0-9) 1h3 Nicolette Donofrio (5-Apr-02, nearly 15) 25.08*] W400 (1) 1 Gigi Maccagnini (4-Jan-02) 55.67* [reducing her 2016 PB by 0.49sec] 2 Lily Burns (11-Feb-02) 56.11* 3 Elliarna Mitchell (24-Jun-02) 56.27 4 Tiara Hatchard (4-Jul-02) 56.31* 5 Caitlyn Ferrier (14-Sep-02) 56.54 W800 (30) 1 Maccagnini 2:13.42 2 Jayla Hancock-Cameron (28-May-02) 2:13.49 (oh, so close!) [1h3 2:12.24] 3 Mitchell 2:15.60 [3h3 2:14.32*] W1500 (31) 1 Eliza Rixon (22-Apr-02) 4:31.40* (taking 0.96sec from her best, set on 4-Mar-17, but over 7 seconds faster than last year) 2 Hancock-Cameron 4:31.97* (beaten for the second time in a tight finish, despite trimming her PB by 0.68sec) 3 Georgia Laven (16-Nov-02) 4:34.94* 4 Imogen Gardiner (23-Aug-02) 4:36.44* W3000 (28) 1 Rixon 9:53.94* (that time reduced her 2016 best by 3.87sec) 2 Tiahna Woodger (16-Dec-02) 10:02.02* 3 Nikita Moore (18-Oct-02) 10:04.11* 4 Zoe Scoufis (25-Jan-02) 10:07.90* W2000SC [76.2cm] (1) 1 Moore 7:05.87* (from 2016’s 7:11.95, she’s already reduced to 7:09.15 and now this, more than 6 seconds) 2 Ella Wooldridge (7-Feb-02) 7:09.59 () 3 Amy Sligar (13-Mar-02) 7:14.11* 4 Zoe Manning (3-Jan-02) 7:16.53* W4x200 (1) 1 WA 1:40.62 2 VIC 1:41.34 3 NSW 1:41.93 WHJ (29) 1 Rosie Tozer (7-May-02) 1.76* (adding 6cm to her 2016 & 2017 PBs) 2 Charlotte O’Brien (22-Jul-02) 1.74 3 Elizabeth Moss (22-Mar-02) 1.74 4 Tomysha Clark (12-Nov-02) 1.72* WLJ (31) 1 Clark 5.83w/2+2 2 Zoe Cunningham (3-Mar-02) 5.67*/0+9 WTJ (1) 1 Clark 12.12*/0+5 (a versatile jumper) WSP [3kg] (1) 1 Varley 15.15* (a further improvement by 52cm to her best from 4 days ago in the under-17s) WDT [1kg] (29) 1 Sally Shokry (14-Apr-02) 46.38* (1.26cm beyond her old PB set 5-Mar-17) 2 Varley 46.14* (adding 59cm to her 2016 best) 3 Su’emai 45.10 W3000W (31) 1 Caitlin Hannigan (29-Jul-02) 14:29.81*

u15 3000 (28) 1 Brandon Ford (30-Sep-03) 8:53.52* 2 Tomas Palfrey (8-Feb-03) 8:56.36*


Yüklə 0,59 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   21




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©www.genderi.org 2022
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə