10th anniversary International Multiconference
«Bioinformatics of Genome Regulation and Structure\ Systems Biology»
Novosibirsk, Russia, 29 August – 2 September, 2016
BGRS\SB-2016 MM&HPC-BBB-2016 SBioMed-2016 CSGB 2016
29 August, Monday
|
08:30-10:00
|
Registration (House of Scientists SB RAS, main entrance)
|
10.20–16.00
|
Plenary session (House of Scientists SB RAS, Large hall)
Chairpersons: Prof. Nikolay Kolchanov, Prof. Ralf Hofestädt
|
10:20-11.00
|
Opening Ceremony (House of Scientists SB RAS, Large Hall)
|
11.00–11.40
|
Aging and cancer: state-of-art and prospects for prevention
Vladimir Anisimov
Department of Carcinogenesis and Oncogerontology, N.N. Petrov Research Institute of Oncology, Saint Petersburg, Russia
|
11.40–12.20
|
Postgenome medicine as n-of-one science
Andrey Lisitsa, E.V. Kolker, H. Huan-Wen Chen, V.E. Frankevich
Institute of Biomedical Chemistry, Moscow, Russia
|
12.20–13.00
|
Active maintenance of phylotranscriptomic hourglass patterns in plant and animal embryogenesis
H.G. Drost1, A. Gabel1, I. Ivo Grosse1,2, M. Quint3,4
1Institute of Computer Science, Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg, Halle, Germany
2German Centre for Integrative Biodiversity Research Halle-Jena-Leipzig, Leipzig, Germany
3Department of Molecular Signal Processing, Leibniz Institute of Plant Biochemistry, Halle, Germany
4Institute of Agricultural and Nutritional Sciences, Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg, Halle, Germany
|
13.00–14.00
|
Lunch
|
14.00–14.40
|
Genetics of Aging and Dementia
Evgeny Rogaev
University of Massachusetts, USA
|
14.40–15.20
|
Regulation of RIPKs in cell survival and cell death by apoptosis and necroptosis, insights and therapeutic potential
Peter Vandenabeele
VIB Inflammation Research Center, Zwijnaarde-Ghent, Belgium
Department of Biomedical Molecular Biology, Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium
|
15.20–16.00
|
Macroevolutionary and experimental assays of fitness landscapes
Fyodor Kondrashov
Centre for Genomic Regulation, Barcelona, Spain
|
16.00–16.40
|
Coffee break with Thomson Reuters.
Coffee with Thomson Reuters. Integrity - essential knowledge to empower your drug discovery and development
Sergey Paramonov, Vladimir Poroikov
Thomson Reuters, Moscow, Russia
|
Time
|
Small hall
|
Time
|
Library
|
Time
|
223
|
Time
|
Music Hall
|
Time
|
Exhibition Hall
|
|
BGRS\SB
|
|
BGRS\SB
|
|
CSGB
|
|
SBioMED
|
|
MM-HPC-BBB
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15:00–17:45
|
Afternoon session “Mathematical modelling of gene networks: direct and inverse problems”
Chairs: Prof Vladimir Golubyatnikov, Prof Ralf Hofestädt
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15:00–15:30
|
Geometry of phase portrait of one gene network model with variable feedbacks
Vladimir Golubyatnikov1,2, M.V. Kazantsev3 , N.B. Ayupova1,2
1Sobolev Institute of Mathematics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, 2NSU, Novosibirsk, Russia 3Polzunov Altai State Technical University, Barnaul, Russia
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15:30–15:45
|
Computer analysis of biological networks of mammalian circadian oscillator
Nikolai Podkolodnyy1-3, O.A. Podkolodnaya1, N.N. Tverdokhleb1,3
1ICG SB RAS, 2Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics SB RAS, 3NSU, Novosibirsk, Russia
|
16.40–19.10
|
Section “Systems Computational Biology”
Chairperson: Alexander Ratushny, Celgene, and Institute for Systems Biology, Seattle, USA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15:45–16:00
|
Functional graphs of discrete dynamical systems of almost circulant type
Anastasiya Parfinenko
Sobolev Institute of Mathematics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia
|
16.40–17.10
|
Evolution of phenotypic control by new genes through integrating and rewiring of ancestral expression networks
Manyuan Long
Department of Ecology and Evolution, The University of Chicago, Chicago, USA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16:00–16:15
|
Two models of the drosophila gap gene network with variation of mathernal input
Konstantin Kozlov1, A.V. Svichkarev1, V.V. Gursky1,2, I.V. Kulakovskiy3, S.Y. Surkova1, M.G. Samsonova1
1Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, St. Petersburg, 195251, Russia
2Ioffe Institute, St. Petersburg, 194021, Russia
3Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology, RAS, Moscow, 119991, Russia
|
17.10–17.40
|
KATIS: integrative information system for complementary medicine
Ralf Hofestädt, V. Ogultarhan and A. Shoshi
University Bielefeld, Bielefeld, Germany
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16:15–16:30
|
Stochastic pattern formation induced by cell-to- cell communications in elastic epithelial tissue
Dmitryi Bratsun1, I.V. Krasnyakov2
1Perm National Research Polytechnic University; 2Perm State Humanitarian Pedagogical University, Perm, Russia
|
17.40–18.10
|
FAIRDOM: Data and Model Management for Systems Biology Projects
Olga Krebs1, R. Kuzyakiv5, M. Golebiewski1, S. Owen2, Q. Nguyen1, N. Stanford2, K. Wolstencroft4, J.L. Snoep2,3, B. Rinn5, W. Mueller1, C. Goble2
1Heidelberg Institute for Theoretical Studies, Germany; 2School of Computer Science, University of Manchester, UK;3Department of Biochemistry, University of Stellenbosch, South Africa; 4Leiden Institute of Advanced Computer Science, Leiden University, NL; 5ETH Zurich, Swiss
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16:30–16:45
|
An inverse problem for a system with a small parameter in kinetics models
Larisa Kononenko
Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Novosibirsk, Russia
|
16:45–17:00
|
Euclidean analogues of genetic distances between nucleotide sequences
Vadim Efimov1-4, K.V. Efimov5, V.Y. Kovaleva2
1ICG SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia
2Institute of Systematics and Ecology of Animals, SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia
3NSU, Novosibirsk, Russia
4Tomsk State University, Tomsk, 634050, Russia
5Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (State University), Moscow, 141701, Russia
|
18.10–18.40
|
Two models of the drosophila gap gene network with variation of maternal input
Konstantin Kozlov1, A.V. Svichkarev1, V.V. Gursky1,2, I.V. Kulakovskiy3, S.Y. Surkova1, and M.G. Samsonova1
1Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, 2Ioffe Institute, St. Petersburg; 3Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology RAS, Moscow, Russia
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17:00–17:15
|
Symmetrical genetic code and genetic mutations
Boris Biletskyi, A.M. Gupal
V.M. Glushkov Institute of Cybernetics NAS of Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine
|
17:15–17:30
|
Cycles of discrete dynamical systems of a circulant type with a threshold function in the vertices of the network
Tsyndyma Batueva
Sobolev Institute of Mathematics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia
|
18.40–19.10
|
Elemental metabolomics–linking environmental, food, nutrition and health sciences
P. Zhang1, I. Giannenas2, C.A. Georgiou3, Vladimir Brusic1,4
1Menzies Health Institute Queensland, Griffith University, Australia
2Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Thessaloníki, Greece
3Department of Food Science and Nutrition, Agricultural University of Athens, Greece
4School of Medicine and Bioinformatics Center, Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17:15–17:45
|
Genome tree theory
Igor Erokhin
National Biotechnological Company LLC, Moscow, Russia
|
19.40–22.00
|
WELCOME PARTY
|
30 August, Tuesday
|
Time
|
Small hall
|
Time
|
Library
|
Time
|
223
|
Time
|
Music Hall
|
Time
|
Exhibition Hall
|
|
BGRS\SB
|
|
BGRS\SB
|
|
CSGB
|
|
SBioMED
|
|
MM-HPC-BBB
|
9.00–13.10
|
Section “Genomics, Transcriptomics and Bioinformatics”
Chairpersons: Ivo Grosse, Halle-Wittenberg University, Halle, Germany; Vsevolod Makeev, VIGG RAS, MIPT, Moscow, Russia
|
|
|
9.00 – 13.00
|
Symposium «Cognitive Sciences, Genomics and Bioinformatics” (CSGB- 2016)
|
09:00−09:10
|
Opening remarks
Vladimir Konenkov
SICEL, Novosibirsk, Russia
|
9:00–13:00
|
Morning session “High-performance computing in natural sciences”
Chairpersons: Igor Kulikov, Igor Chernykh
|
9.00–9.30
|
Transcription by alternative sigma factors: revising the rigidness paradigm
Jelena Guzina, M. Djordjevic
University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Serbia
|
|
|
9.00–9:30
|
National Technology Initiative (NTI): NeuroNet and CoBrain strategies and prospects
Lubomir Aftanas1
1 Scientific Research Institute of Physiology and Basic Medicine, Novosibirsk, Russia
|
09:10−10:50
|
Cell Technology and Regenerative Medicine
Chairs: Vladimir Konenkov, Elena Chernych
|
9:00–9:30
|
Realistic 3D simulation of C. elegans swimming and crawling with sibernetic environment
Andrey Palyanov1-3, S.S. Khayrulin1-3
1Institute of Informatics Systems SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia; 2NSU, Novosibirsk, Russia; 3OpenWorm Project
|
09:10−09:30
|
Migration of bone marrow cells: research technology
Alexander Poveshchenko, L.A. Shundrin, P.A. Avrorov, A.O. Solovieva, T.V. Miller, K.E. Zubareva, O.V. Poveshchenko, V.I. Konenkov
SICEL, Novosibirsk, Russia
|
9.30–10.00
|
Reconstruction of transcription control network in genome-reduced bacteria by high-throughput promoters identification
Irina Garanina, G.U. Fisunov., D.V. Evsutina, V.M. Govorun
Scientific Research Institute of Physical-Chemical Medicine SRI PCM, Moscow, Russia
|
|
|
9.30–10:00
|
Approaches to the study of oscillatory resting-state networks
Gennady Knyazev1
1Scientific Research Institute of Physiology and Basic Medicine, Novosibirsk, Russia
|
09:30−09:45
|
Study of motility of osteogenic cells in tissue engineering protocols
N. Astakhova, S.V. Nikolaev, K.E. Orishchenko3, A.V. Korel¹, U.S. Zubairova3, I.A. Kirilova
1Institute of Traumatology and Orthopedics Y.L. Tsivyan; 2Innovative Medical Technology, Novosibirsk, Russia; 3Institute of Cytology and Genetics of SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia
|
9:30–9:45
|
|
Dostları ilə paylaş: |